A list of Spanish American War Veterans buried in
the State of Washington

Prepared by Ann Fowler; Contributed by Lee Corbin


The Spanish American War plot at Tahoma Cemetery, Yakima, Yakima County, Washington (Courtesy of Timothy J. Biggers)
This list is just starting and needs your help! If you know of more Spanish American War Veterans buried in Indiana, please email us the information from their stone, and the location of the cemetery by clicking here
Unless otherwise noted, the following men are buried at Washington State Soldiers Home in Orting, Washington

AARON JOSEPH PRIVATE, TROOP C, 2nd U.S. CAV.  6/29/32 WSH GRAVE #2-N-6
ADAMS GREEN PRIV., CO. H, 163rd U.S. INF.,41st DIV. (&) See Comments Con't  7/14/33 WSH GRAVE #2-I-19
ADAMS, SAMUEL, PVT. 22ND KANSAS VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. H  (1877-1926)(FERN HILL CEMETERY, ABERDEEN, GRAYS HARBOR CO., WA)
ALDEN CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 9th U.S. VOL. INF.  5/27/43 WSH GRAVE #3-M-27
ALLEN CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY I, 1st LOUISIANA INF.  6/8/19 WSH GRAVE #3-I-15
ALVES CLINTON PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 1st REGT., KENTUCKY INF.  2/26/65 WSH GRAVE #7-A-39
ANDERSON JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 1st FLA. INF.  6/2/23 WSH GRAVE #5-C-15
APPEL, MARTIN L., CPL., 2ND ILLINOIS INFANTRY, DIED: SEPT. 5, 1941 (BURIAL PLOT:  2E-1-77, SUMNER CEMETERY, PIERCE
   COUNTY, WA)
ARMITT WALTER PRIVATE, 1st COMPANY, ARK. VOL. INF.  5/1/48 WSH GRAVE #3-N-42 (*)
AUSTIN HARVEY PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 7th U.S. INF. (VA)  4/9/35 WSH GRAVE #4-N-16
AWE AUGUST WATER TENDER, U.S.S. HARVARD -  NEW YORK  4/11/43 WSH GRAVE #3-M-26

BARBER, MARION MORSE, PVT., WASHINGTON INDEPENDENT INFANTRY BATTALION, CO. B (JUNE 1, 1876-5/29/1962)
  (BLAINE CEMETERY, BLAINE, WHATCOM CO., WA)
BARTELL, LESTER P., 1st WISCONSIN VOL. INF., CO. D (5/11/1874 12/31/1948) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
BARTLETT EDWARD PVT., 1st WASH. VOL. INF.  12/10/52 WSH GRAVE #3-P-46
BATH, JOSEPH F., PVT.,  3RD ILLINOIS VOLUNTEER INFANTRY., CO.  H  (1878-1962) (ORTING CEMETRY, ORTING, PIERCE CO., WA)
BATTLES CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY M, 1st WASH. VOL. INF.   2/4/59 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-22
BEATON JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY B, INDEPENDENT BN.,  WASH. INF.  3/18/57 WSH GRAVE #3-N-17
BEAURMAN JOHN BOATSWAIN MATE 1st CLASS, U.S. C & G - WASHINGTON  5/20/48 WSH GRAVE #3-N-43
BLOEDORN AUGUST PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 2nd  ILLS. INF.  3/6/31 WSH GRAVE #4-0-34
BICKLEY, WILLIAM F., CPL., 50TH IOWA VOL. INF. (DIED 4/19/1928) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
BLYSTONE, LORINE, CO D (VANCOUVER BARRACKS POST CEMETERY, EAST 4TH PLAIN,
   VANCOUVER,  CLARK CO., WA)
BOND, WILLIAM C., PVT., 14th U.S. INFANTRY, CO. A (12/15/1869 10/6/1952)(BLAINE CEMETERY, BLAINE, WHATCOM
  CO., WA)
BORGEN ALBERT PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 14th U.S. INF. - WASHINGTON  7/14/46 WSH GRAVE #3-N-48
BRIGGS BURNIE COMPANY H, 1st NORTH DAKOTA INF.  1/18/30 WSH GRAVE #4-O-37 (DEATH DATE MAY BE BURIAL DATE)
BROCKMAN, WILLIAM H., HOSP. CORPS, BURIED: SEPT. 19, 1936 (BURIAL PLOT:  14-107, SUMNER CEMETERY, PIERCE
   COUNTY, WA)
BROUGHTON JULIAN  (COOK)  PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 14th U.S. INF.  3/25/55 WSH GRAVE #3-K-13
BROTHERS, JOHN W., PVT., 1ST COLORADO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (12/23/1875 - 1954)(HIGHLAND CEMETERY, COLVILLE, STEVENS CO., WA)
BROWN AARON   2/7/77 WSH GRAVE #8-C-104
BROWN FRANK (MUSCIAN) PRIVATE, COMPANY F,  7th U.S. INF.  9/1/21 WSH GRAVE #5-G-1
BROWN, WILLIAM HADLEY, QUARTERMASTER SGT., 6TH U.S. CAVALRY, TROOP L (1/23/1876 6/10/1954) (TAHOMA CEMETERY,
   YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
BUNCE, ULYSSES G., CPL., 1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF. (DIED 12/28/1933) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
BURNETT, MARCUS V., 3RD NEBRASKA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. B (1/18/1880 - 12/14/1960)(HIGHLAND-CALVARY CEMETERY,
   COLVILLE, STEVENS CO., WA)
BURGNER, LINNAEUS P., PVT., 32ND MICHIGAN VOL. INF. (DIED 7/23/1934)(TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
BUSHEY CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 5th MASS. VOLS.  2/16/53 WSH GRAVE #3-P-9 (*)

CAMPBELL GEORGE PRIVATE, TR. M., 2nd U.S. VOL. CAV.  9/24/60 WSH GRAVE #4-R-2
CARNEY JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY M, 2nd U.S. ENGRS.  9/13/34 WSH GRAVE #4-N-20
CASLER, STEPHEN OLIVER, 1st KENTUCKY VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (10/5/1877-12/30/1953) (MOUNTAIN VIEW CEMETERY,
   WALLA WALLA, WA)
CERVENY, FRANK, 1ST IDAHO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. B (1871- 1937) (EVERGREEN CEMETERY, REEMAN, SPOKANE
   COUNTY)
CHURCH, ALBERT EDWIN, CPL, COMPANY B, INDEPENDENT WASHINGTON INFANTRY(MAY 23,1873 - APRIL 24, 1959)(KERNS
  CEMETERY, MT. VERNON, SKAGIT COUNTY)
CLANCE JAMES   11/3/44 WSH GRAVE #3-N-5
CLARK CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY M, 1st WASH.  INF.   8/24/27 WSH GRAVE #4-K-15
CLARKE JOHN SGT., COMPANY L, 12th  (INF. NAME NOT LISTED)  3/6/49 WSH GRAVE #3-0-41
CLOQUET AUGUST PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 2nd OREGON INF.  9/19/47 WSH GRAVE #3-N-38
COATS CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 1st SO. DAK. INF.  1/21/29 WSH GRAVE #4-N-39
COLE ELLIS PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 4th U.S. INF.  8/24/56 WSH GRAVE #3-M-9 (*)
CONKLING ROSCOE PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 3rd NEB. VOL. INF.  3/1/53 WSH GRAVE #2-0-10
CONNOR JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 1st N.H. VOL. INF.  7/3/43 WSH GRAVE #3-M-29
CONWELL, EARL H., COMPANY F, 1st WASH. VOL. INF.  (DECEMBER 3, 1867 - APRIL 6, 1953)(RIVERVIEW HEIGHTS CEMETERY,
   KENNEWICK, BENTON CO., WA)
COPLIN HERBERT PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 13th U.S. INF.  1/31/54 WSH GRAVE #4-J-30
COPPEDGE CHARLES ARTIFICER, COMPANY C, 5th REG'T.  8/14/56 WSH GRAVE #4-J-19
CORDRAY WILLIAM MACHINIST, U.S.S. INDEPENDENCE  8/2/35 WSH GRAVE #4-D-9
CRANSTON, ISAIAH, SGT., 1ST SOUTH DAKOTA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (12/4/1876 - 10/17/1955)(HIGHLAND-CALVARY
   CEMETERY, COLVILLE, STEVENS CO., WA)
CRONMILLER JOHN 1st SGT., COMPANY E, 5th PENNA. INF.  6/7/27 WSH GRAVE #3-J-24
CROSBY, SETH S, PRIVATE., 4th (U.S.?) CAVALRY, TROOP G (AUGUST  27,  1876 - MARCH 14, 1967)( MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY,
   OAK HARBOR, ISLAND COUNTY, WA)
CROWNER HENDERSON PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 2nd OREGON INF.  9/15/42 WSH GRAVE #3-M-23
CUMMINS ULYSSES PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 1st BATT'N, CALIF. HEAVY ARTY.  11/23/38 WSH GRAVE #3-L-18
CUPITT, HATTON, 1ST SGT., 7TH REGIMENT, CO. K, 4/8/1874-11/22/1957 (VANCOUVER BARRACKS POST CEMETERY, EAST
  4TH PLAIN,   VANCOUVER,  CLARK CO., WA)
CURTIS, RICHARD O., PVT., 19th U.S. INFANTRY, CO. K (9/9/1872 2/7/1911) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
CUSTER WILLIAM COMPANY M, 1st WASHINGTON INF.   12/29/31 WSH GRAVE #4-0-28

DASH EDWARD COMPANY L, 9th N.Y. INF.   WSH GRAVE #1-C-10 (NO DEATH DATE LISTED)
DAVIDSON JOHN   12/12/33 WSH GRAVE #3-L-34
DAWSON WILLIAM PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 16th U.S. INF., MISSOURI  12/7/28 WSH GRAVE #4-M-32
DEER, OLIVER, CPL., 51st IOWA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. K (1876-1972) MT. PLEASANT CEMETERY, PORT
   ANGELES, CLALLAM CO.)
DEGREE JAY PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 14th MINN. VOL.  3/30/62 WSH GRAVE #4-R-21
DENTLER, CLARENCE E., COL. U.S. ARMY, 4/9/1859-4/2/1955 (VANCOUVER BARRACKS POST CEMETERY, EAST
  4TH PLAIN,   VANCOUVER,  CLARK CO., WA)
DINY PETER PRIVATE, COMPANY D,  2nd OREGON INF.  4/15/29 WSH GRAVE #4-N-32
DOUGLASS WILLIAM COMPANY B, 9th U.S. INF.  4/18/11 WSH GRAVE #1-K-10
DUNCANSON JAMES PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 1st NEB. INF.  1/9/36 WSH GRAVE #4-N-13
DUVALL, ROBERT, PVT., 8th BATTERY FIELD ARTILLERY (NOV.20 1878- NOV. 1, 1948)(CRAWFORD CEMETERY, BATTLE
  GROUND LAKE, CLARK COUNTY, WA)

EGELL HENRY CAPT., COMPANY D, 1st WASH.  INF.   10/22/36 WSH GRAVE #4-N-4
ELDRIDGE, ALBERT,  PVT., 3RD WISCONSIN VOL. INF. (DIED 3/14/1938) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
ELLIOTT, LEWIS W., CO. D. 2ND OREGON INFANTRY, BURIED: FEB. 1, 1932 (BURIAL PLOT:  1W-16-77, SUMNER CEMETERY,
   PIERCE COUNTY, WA)
ELLISON, FRANK J., 1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF., CO. I (10/12/1875 - 2/15/1953 (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
ELMGREN CHARLES CHIEF MACH. MATE, U.S.S. PATTERSON, WASHINGTON  11/30/41 WSH GRAVE #2-G-19 (*)
ENTZ PETER PRIVATE, COMPANY C or E,  23RD U.S. INF.  1/25/42 WSH GRAVE #3-K-28
EVERETT, WALTER U.  (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**

FABER, FREDERICK NICHOLAS, 14th  MINNESOTA VOL. INF., CO. B  (12/13/1869-9/14/1916)(BLAINE CEMETERY, BLAINE,
   WHATCOM CO., WA)
FAIRBANKS MAX PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 2nd U.S. VOL. CAV.  2/6/39 WSH GRAVE 3-L-16
FIELD OLE PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 8th U.S. CAV.  5/27/45 WSH GRAVE #3-N-11
FITZPATRICK THOMAS COAL HEAVER, U.S. VERMONT  6/22/38 WSH GRAVE #3-K-20
FOLEY CORNELIUS 1st LT., COMPANY C, 1st N. DAK. VOL. INF.  10/7/49 WSH GRAVE #3-0-4
FREEMAN CLARENCE PRIVATE, COMPANY G, 12th MINN. INF.  5/24/50 WSH GRAVE #3-0-26
FRY FRANK PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 4th WISC. INF.  7/16/33 WSH GRAVE #2-I-20

GARLOCK EVERETT PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 3rd ILL. VOL. INF. (and) See Comments Con't  4/25/50 WSH GRAVE #2-N-3
GEHRKE WILHELM FIREMAN, U.S. GEODETIC SURVEY VESSEL, A. D. BACHE  4/19/38 WSH GRAVE #3-K-21
GEMMELL JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 2nd U.S. INF.  10/15/38 WSH GRAVE #3-L-20
GEYER GEORGE PFC, HOSPITAL CORPS.  1/14/54 WSH GRAVE #3-0-23 (*)
GIBBONS MARTIN   7/28/47 WSH GRAVE #3-N-35 (*)
GIFFIN HARVEY PRIVATE, QUARTERMASTER CORPS.  8/20/39 WSH GRAVE #3-L-14 (*)
GILBERTSON GILBERT PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 1st N. DAK. INF.  6/18/29 WSH GRAVE #4-N-26
GILLILAND JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 1st COLO. INF.  8/12/41 WSH GRAVE #3-0-55
GONNIEA LESTER PRIVATE, BAND COMPANY, 12th MINN. INF  11/11/30 WSH GRAVE #4-0-36
GOOD CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 11th U.S. INF.  7/1/36 WSH GRAVE #4-N-8*
GREEN, HERBERT C. ,WAGONER,  CO. M.,  3RD WISCONSIN INFANTRY (OLD TACOMA CEMETERY, TACOMA, WA)
GREER, RAY L. CPL., 1ST SOUTH DAKOTA VOL. INF., CO. A (8/16/1873 2/14/1953) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
GRICE ARCHIE PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 22nd KANSAS INF.  10/19/42 WSH GRAVE #3-M-24
GRIFFITH EZRA PRIVATE, TROOP M, 1st U.S. CAV.  4/26/58 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-55
GROBEY CHARLES COMPANY D, 12th MINNESOTA INF.  8/27/43 WSH GRAVE #3-M-29A
GRONAN, AUGUST, PVT., TROOP G., 2ND U.S. VOLUNTEER CAVALRY,  WASHINGTON, NOV. 24 1861- SEPT 11 1958
   (CARBONADO CEMETERY, CARBONADO, PIERCE COUNTY, WA)

HALL LEROY (RANK: GUNNERS MATE 3rd CLASS), COLORADO  5/21/37 WSH GRAVE #4-F-14 (*)
HANNAN CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 1st REGT. NORTH DAK. INF.  10/23/57 WSH GRAVE #4-0-27
HARTER FESTUS CORP., COMPANY F, 13th U.S. INF. (*)  8/23/42 WSH GRAVE #3-M-19
HEALEY THOMAS APPRENTICE 1st CLASS  4/7/34 WSH GRAVE #4-N-24
HEMAN GEORGE COMPANY B, 1st WASH.  INF.  2/1/51 WSH GRAVE #2-0-5
HENDRIX, WILLIAM G(?). SGT., 1ST INF. REGIMENT 12/5/1866-5/23/1957 (VANCOUVER BARRACKS POST CEMETERY, EAST
  4TH PLAIN,  VANCOUVER,  CLARK CO., WA)
HILDEBRAND, WILLIAM H. 1st Sgt.,  INDEPEDENDENT WASHINGTON BATTALION, 6/14/1875 11/2/1941)(BAYVIEW
  CEMETERY, BELLINGHAM, WHATCOM CO., WA
HILDERBRANDT GEORGE PRIVATE, COMPANY G, 15th U.S. CAV.  10/31/57 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-2
HILTS, JULIAN THORNE, FC2, U.S. NAVY (9/1/1881 12/28/1972) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
HISE CLARENCE PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 1st KEN. INF.  10/5/37 WSH GRAVE #3-L-28
HODGERT ROBERT PRIVATE, 1st UTAH CAV.  2/12/62 WSH GRAVE #4-S-8
HOLDREN CORNELIUS COMPANY I, 3rd ILL. INF.  10/5/36 WSH GRAVE #4-M-3 (DEATH DATE MAY BE BURIAL DATE)
HOLMS WILLIAM 8th & 2nd OHIO INF.  6/16/28 WSH GRAVE #3-L-43
HOUGHTALING CORNELIUS PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 7th U.S. INF.  1/8/49 WSH GRAVE #3-0-46
HOVEY ROBERT PRIVATE, 1st WASH.  INF.   11/19/48 WSH GRAVE #3-0-49
HOWELL, E. O. (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
HUFFMAN JAMES PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 4th ILL. INF.  9/10/31 WSH GRAVE #4-0-31
HULL, HERBERT, PVT., 1ST COLORADO VOL. INF. (DIED 6/12/1939) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
HUTCHINSON FRANK PRIVATE, 1st U.S. CAV.  11/14/32 WSH GRAVE #4-P-29 (*)

ISRAELSON AXEL PRIVATE, COMPANY I, 2nd WISC. INF.  12/25/34 WSH GRAVE #4-M-16

JACKSON DEAN PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 2nd U.S. CAV.  8/27/50 WSH GRAVE #3-0-18
JASMER FRED PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 14th MINN. VOL. INF.  10/29/34 WSH GRAVE #4-M-18
JENSEN OSCAR PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 6th ILL. VOL. INF.  7/10/55 WSH GRAVE #4-P-20
JOHNSON, HUGH, PVT., 2ND U.S. CAVALRY (DIED 7/9/1930) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
JONES CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY M, 14th MINN. VOL. INF.  10/5/22 WSH GRAVE #5-B-17

KAELIN ALBERT PRIVATE, BATT. A, 1st CAL. HEAVY ARTILLERY  10/9/56 WSH GRAVE #3-P-13
KARNS, WILLIAM ARTHUR, SGT.,  22ND NEW YORK VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (DECEMBER 28, 1875 - NOVEMBER 15, 1941) (MASONIC CEMETERY, THIRSTON CO., WA)
KEEFER CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY M, 2nd OHIO INF.  12/20/39 WSH GRAVE #3-M-33
KELLEY WILLIAM PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 9th U.S. CAV.  2/25/31 WSH GRAVE #4-0-35 (*)
KELLOG, LUCIS C., (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
KENOYER, ELMER E., SGT., CO. E. 21ST KANSAS INFANTRY, BURIED: JUNE 2 1930  (BURIAL PLOT: 28-107, SUMNER CEMETERY,
   PIERCE COUNTY, WA)
KEOGHAN MATTHEW CPL., CO. A, 8th U.S. CAVALRY, WASHINGTON  4/27/30 WSH GRAVE #4-P-42
KIGER CHARLES PRIVATE, CO. C, 6th IOWA CAVALRY  (*)  9/10/47 WSH GRAVE #3-N-36
KRAUS LOUIS PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 1st MONT. VOL. INF.  2/11/52 WSH GRAVE #3-L-40

LANGDON, REUBEN, PVT., CO. A.  32ND REGIMENT. MICHIGAN INFANTRY, APRIL 19 1880- JAN 1 1954 (BURIAL PLOT: B-48-11,
   WOODBINE CEMETERY, PUYALLUP, PIERCE COUNTY WA )
LAVENDER, CHARLES F., PVT., 159TH INDIANA VOL. INF. (DIED 12/28/1933) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
LEE RICHARD PRIVATE, COMPANY M, 4th REGT. INF. VA.  8/9/59 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-51
LEEDOM, WILLIAM J., Sgt. 2ND NEW YORK VOLUNTEER INFANTRY Co F, (DIED AUGUST 30, 1935) (TACOMA CEMETERY,
   TACOMA, PIERECE CO., WA)+
LINCOLN WILLIAM CORP., COMPANY E, 1st WASH. VOL. INF.  7/1/50 WSH GRAVE #3-0-16
LINDSAY EDWARD SGT., BATT. O, 6th ARTILLERY, SO. CAROLINA  7/18/35 WSH GRAVE #4-N-14
LINDSAY, GEORGE W., PVT, 12 MINNESOTA INFANTRY, JULY 21,1872 - MARCH 22, 1948 (BURIAL PLOT: 4E-4-47, SUMNER
   CEMETERY, PIERCE COUNTY, WA)
LINGBLOOM, JONAS EMANUEL, CPL., 3RD NEBRASKA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. H
   (FEBRUARY 3, 1875 - SEPTMBER 24, 1953)(WOODLAND CEMETERY, BELLINGHAM, WHATCOM CO., WA)
LINGBLOOM, OSCAR ALBERT(?), 3RD NEBRASKA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. H (NOVEMBER 2, 1877 - APRIL 1,
   1958)(WOODLAND CEMETERY, BELLINGHAM, WHATCOM CO., WA)
LINDQUIST, GUST, 15th MINNESOTA VOL. INF., CO. D (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
LINGSTRANG HENRY PRIVATE, COMPANY L, 2nd U.S. VOL. CAV.  8/8/39 WSH GRAVE #4-N-2
LINSEY, WILLARD, PVT., 50TH IOWA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. D, JUNE 2, 1880 - FEB. 3, 1968 (OLGA/DOE BAY CEMETERY,
  ORCAS ISLAND, SAN JUAN COUNTY)
LITTEL EDWARD MUSICIAN COMPANY, 11 REGT., N. DAK. INF. 3/10/79 7/28/64 WSH GRAVE #7-B-57
LOFTHOUSE FRANK PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 6th CALIF. VOL. INF.  7/22/62 WSH GRAVE #4-R-23 (*)
LUCAS WILLIAM PRIVATE, TROOP L, 4th U.S. CAV. (*)  4/14/53 WSH GRAVE #3-N-16

MANLY, WILLIAM C., PVT.,  1st WASH.  INF.  Co. G (1879-1964), (WHITE SALMON CEMETERY (FORMERLY ODDFELLOWS EVERGREEN
    CEMETERY), WHITE SALMON, KLICKITAT CO., WA)
MATHISON, THOMAS, PVT., 9th ILLINOIS VOL. INF., CO. B (5/14/1872 9/18/1958) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
MATHIESON PAUL COOK, COMPANY E, 1st WASH. INF.  9/16/36 WSH GRAVE #4-N-5
MARR, BENJAMIN F., PVT., U.S. ARMY (MARCH 23, 1877 - JANUARY 31, 1962)(HAYNIE CEMETERY, LYNDEN, WHTACOM CO.,  WA)
McCAMMON, WILLIAM W., MAJ., 5/28/1838 - 3/27/1903 MOH (VANCOUVER BARRACKS POST CEMETERY, EAST 4TH PLAIN,
   VANCOUVER,  CLARK CO., WA)
McCORMICK FRANK PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 160th IND. INF.  12/31/56 WSH GRAVE #3-P-36
McCOY, CHARLES ANDREW, CPL., 8TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. I, 5/10/1873-1/29/1957 (PIONEER MEMORIAL
   CEMETERY,   MOSES LAKE,  GRANT COUNTY)
McDONALD GEORGE PRIVATE, 1st WASH. VOL. INF.   12/12/55 WSH GRAVE #4-P-23B
McDONNELL, JOHN, SGT., TROOP I,   4TH REGIMENT CAVALRY, WASHINGTON, AUG 13 1870 - APRIL 19 1964 (ORTING
   CEMETERY, PIERCE COUNTY, WA)
McKENZIE FRED 1ST SGT., COMPANY C, 1ST IDAHO INF. 5/12/14 WSH GRAVE #1-D-3
McKENZIE JAMES PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 1st WASH. INF.   11/2/58 WSH GRAVE #3-0-11 (*)
McMURRY, FRANK G., PVT., 2ND OREGON VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. C (1877-1973)(TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
McMURRY, RALPH B., PVT., 2ND OREGON VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. C (1875-1952) TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
McNEICE, LEROY, SGT., 14TH MINNESOTA VOL. INF. (DIED 10/26/1939) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
McRILL CARL CORP., COMPANY L, 20th KANSAS VOLUNTEER INFANTRY  5/2/55 WSH GRAVE #4-P-16
MEERS JOHN CORP., COMPANY C, 1st WASH. INFt.   12/11/16 WSH GRAVE #1-0-4
MESSENGER, CLARK E., WAGONER, 20th KANSAS VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. F (SEPT.  26, 1874 - NOV.  2, 1949)(FERN HILL CEMETERY,
   ABERDEEN, GRAYS HARBOR CO., WA)
MILLER CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 2nd U.S. CAV.  11/16/45 WSH GRAVE #3-M-37
MILLER SAMUEL PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 3rd NEB. VOL. INF.  1/29/44 WSH GRAVE #4-J-24
MILLS, IRVIN JOHN - 9TH ILLINOIS VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. E, 2/7/1874 2/9/1946, LYNDEN CEMETERY, LYNDEN,
  WHATCOM CO., WA
MITCHELL JOHN COAL PASSER  3/23/47 WSH GRAVE #3-N-28
MITCHELL, WILLIAM, 14th  MINNESOTA VOL. INF., CO. M (3/30/1865 10/2/1942)(BLAINE CEMETERY, BLAINE,
   WHATCOM CO., WA)
MONTFORT, GEORGE D., 13TH MINNESOTA VOL. INF. (10/13/1872 3/8/1937)(BLAINE CEMETERY, BLAINE,
   WHATCOM CO., WA)
MONTGOMERY EUGENE PFC 1st CLASS, 12th CO., U.S. VOL. SIGG.  4/22/55 WSH GRAVE #4-P-14
MORRILL, ORMAL WILBAR, E2,  U.S. NAVY, JULY 22, 1877- AUG 26 1958 (OLD TACOMA CEMETERY, TACOMA, WA)
MURPHY HARRY PRIVATE, TROOP K, 3rd REGT.  7/18/67 WSH GRAVE #7-A-17
MYERS GEORGE PRIVATE, COMPANY L, 2nd OHIO VOL. INF.  10/2/47 WSH GRAVE #3-N-40

NEFF, HENRY WEBB., 2nd MISSOURI VOL. INF., (1875-1911) (SAXON CEMETERY, WHATCOM CO., WA)
NEUGEBAUER ERNST PRIVATE, 6th BATTERY ARTILLERY  6/25/50 WSH GRAVE #3-0-25
NOLAND JAMES COMPANY B, 1st WASH.  INF.   4/14/50 WSH GRAVE #3-0-30
NORGAARD JESSE PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 1st MONT. INF. (*)  8/15/38 WSH GRAVE #3-K-18
NUNNALLY EDGAR PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 52nd REG. IOWA INF.  2/16/53 WSH GRAVE #1-J-3
NYBLOME CARL PRIVATE, BAND COMPANY, 3rd ILL. INF.  3/18/52 WSH GRAVE #3-P-33

OSINSKI, CASIMIR, Pvt. 3RD REGIMENT, Co. I (1869-1955) (CALVARY CEMETERY, TACOMA, PIERCE CO, WA)
OSBORN WILLIAM CORP., COMPANY I, 3rd OHIO VOL. INF.  5/15/41 WSH GRAVE #4-0-2

PAGE, WILLIAM, 1ST U.S. VOLUNTEER CAVALRY ("ROUGH RIDERS"), SEPT. 14, 1870-JULY 7, 1938,
   WASHINGTON STATE VETERANS HOME CEMETERY, RETSIL, KITSAP Co., WA
PACKARD, STEPHEN B., CPL., 49TH IOWA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. H, 1871-1941 (WASHELLI COLUMBARIUM, SEATTLE, KING CO., WA)
PANNO WILLIAM PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 15th MINN. VOL. INF.  2/12/49 WSH GRAVE #4-0-6
PAUL, WILLIAM, MAJ. 8/6,1879 - 7/21/1953 (VANCOUVER BARRACKS POST CEMETERY, EAST 4TH PLAIN, VANCOUVER,
  CLARK CO., WA)
PATTERSON EDWIN PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 3rd U.S. VOL. CAV.  1/28/58 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-5
PEARSON WILLIAM PRIVATE, TROOP B, 14th REG. CAV.  10/26/68 WSH GRAVE #8-A-3
PEPPARD DAVID 1st SGT., CALIFORNIA  10/19/43 WSH GRAVE #3-M-29B
PEPPARD THOMAS PRIVATE, COMPANY H, 2nd WISC. VOL.  10/13/59 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-30
PERRY, LAWRENCE, PRIVATE, 2ND OREGON VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (AUGUST 6, 1881 - JANUARY 27, 1947)(MT. PLEASANT CEMETERY,
   KALAMA, COWLITZ CO., WA)
PETERSON CHRISTIAN U.S.S. MARIETTA  1/1/66 WSH GRAVE #7-A-25 (*)
PETERSON DAGMAR   12/30/75 WSH GRAVE #7-A-24 (*)
PETERSON GEORGE PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 1st WASH.  INF.   3/23/29 WSH GRAVE #4-N-34
PETERSON, JOHN H. N.,  INDEPEDENDENT WASHINGTON BATTALION, CO. C (BLYN CEMETERY, ZACARDO RD., SEQUIM, CLALLAM CO., WA)
PFISTERER, HERMAN, MUSICIAN, MEDAL OF HONOR, 21ST U.S. INFANTRY, CO. H  (APRIL 1, 1866 - AUSGUST 6, 1905)(FORT VANCOUVER
  MILITARY CEMETERY, VANCOUVER, CLARK CO., WA)
PHELAN EDWARD PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 1st COL. INF.  9/8/42 WSH GRAVE #3-M-21
PHILLIPS WILLIAM PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 3rd TENN. INF.  1/23/54 WSH GRAVE #3-P-15
PIERCE MORALDUS PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 33rd REGT. MICH. VOL. INF.  7/15/57 WSH GRAVE #3-N-32
POLLOW, WILLIAM L. 1st WASH. INF., CO. D, 5/29/1874-11/30/1906 (OAKWOOD CEMETERY, TACOMA, WA.)
PORTER WILLIS CORP., COMPANY A, 1st COL. INF.  2/13/36 WSH GRAVE #4-N-9 (DEATH DATE MAY BE BURIAL DATE)
POSE ARTHUR PRIVATE, COMPANY A, 1st BATTN., CAL. HEAVY ARTY.  6/7/37 WSH GRAVE #3-K-25 (DEATH DATE MAY BE
  BURIAL DATE)
POTTRATZ, F. WILLIAM, PVT., 14TH MINNESOTA VOL. INF. (3/3/1868 5/27/1938) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
PRESNELL NATHAN PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 8th U.S. CAV.  12/10/49 WSH GRAVE #3-0-34
PRICE EARL PRIVATE, D TROOP, 4th (or) 7th CAV.  3/4/54 WSH GRAVE #3-P-12
PROUDFOOT, ROLLA R., CPL., 1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF. (DIED 2/14/1936) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
PUGH, FREDERICK GEORGE, U.S. ARMY (9/7/1876 11/3/1954) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
PURDY JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY L, 1st TEXAS VOL. INF. (*)  4/9/46 WSH GRAVE #3-N-20

QUABIUS ARTHUR PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 4th WISC. INF.  8/16/45 WSH GRAVE #3-M-29G
QUICK MARSHALL COMPANY B, 16th MO. CAV.   WSH GRAVE #4-P-31 (*)

RAMEY JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 9th ILL. INF.  3/14/63 WSH GRAVE #4-R-27
RANGER CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY K, 8th WISC. INF.  12/29/38 WSH GRAVE #3-M-35
REYNOLDS, OTIS A., PVT., 2ND OREGON VOL. INF. (8/29/1880 12/23/1942) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
RICE, LEE CARL, TROOP F, 1st US VOLUNTEER CAVALRY ("ROUGH RIDERS") (March 22, 1876 - March 12, 1963) (RETSIL
   VETERANS HOME CEMETERY, PORT ORCHARD, KITSAP COUNTY, WA)
RICHMOND WILLIAM PRIVATE, TROOP F, 3rd U.S. CAV.  7/9/32 WSH GRAVE #4-0-26
RIDER JOHN CPL., COMPANY F, 4th U.S INF.  9/17/62 WSH GRAVE #4-R-25
RIDGE, ARTHUR F., PVT., 1ST WASHINGTON INFANTRY, DEC 4 1879- DEC 5 1950 (BURIAL PLOT: B-48-5, WOODBINE CEMETERY,
  PUYALLUP, PIERCE COUNTY WA )
RIEGGER EMIL COMPANY G, 1st WASH. VOL. INF.   4/26/09 WSH GRAVE #1-H-12
RIGGS CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 14th INF. (and) See Comments Con't  2/28/59 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-23
RIMER HENRY PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 2nd MO. VOL. INF.  3/23/58 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-8
ROBERTS, RICHARD, MUSICIAN, 1ST MONTANA VOL. INF. (DIED 3/21/1921) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
ROBINSON HARRY PRIVATE, COMPANY L, 2nd ORE. INF.  1/31/42 WSH GRAVE #3-M-10
ROBISON, ERNEST R. ARTIFICER, 2ND MISSOURI VOL. INF. (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
ROCKWOOD, BERT [ROBERT] B. - 2ND OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY, CO. M, DIED 1935, BAYVIEW CEMETERY,
  BELLINGHAM, WHATCOM CO., WA
ROEMER BERNARD CORP., COMPANY C, 1st N.DAK. INF.  8/2/24 WSH GRAVE #5-E-4
ROSIN HERMAN PRIVATE, COMPANY F, 32nd MICH. VOL. INF.  10/1/54 WSH GRAVE #4-P-1
ROSS, WILLIAM J., COMPANY B, 2nd WISCONSIN VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (8/13/1873 - 2/13, 1953)(NEWPORT CEMETERY, NEWPORT, PEND ORIELLE CO., WA)
RUNGE, FREDRICK A., PVT., 4TH WISCONSIN VOL. INF. (DIED 9/27/1931) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
RUSSELL WILLIAM PRIVATE, COMPANY L, 1st COL. INF.  11/22/39 WSH GRAVE #3-N-50
RUSSELL WILLIAM PRIVATE, COMPANY C, 3rd MO. VOL. INF.  7/13/47 WSH GRAVE #3-N-34
RYAN JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY I, 2nd ILL. INF.  3/5/35 WSH GRAVE #4-M-13

SAMPSON ROBERT ARTIFICER, COMPANY B, 3rd NEB. U.S. VOLS. 1/16/77 5/26/62 WSH GRAVE #3-P-20
SAULS COLSON PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 2nd REGT., 6th TEXAS INF.  5/12/57 WSH GRAVE #3-N-49
SAUNDERS CHARLES PRIVATE, COMPANY D, 5th MO. VOL. INF.  10/25/48 WSH GRAVE #3-O-52
SCHULTZ, CHARLES J., 6th CALIFORNIA VOL. INF., CO. F (2/24/1873 1/23/1955) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)*
SCOTT, JAMES K., SGT.,  1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF.  (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)
SCOTT, TOM H., PVT., 1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF. (DIED 12/22/1940) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
SEAQUIST JOHN PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 15th MINN. INF.  8/13/64 WSH GRAVE #7-B-55
SECRIST CAZZIE MUSICIAN, COMPANY I, 8th INF.  9/12/45 WSH GRAVE #3-M-34 (*)
SHACKLETT, CECIL P.,  COMPANY A,  3RD KENTUCKY INFANTRY ( Evergreen-Washelli Cemetery, Veteran's Section. Seattle)
SHIPMAN, DALLAS, PVT., U.S. MARINE CORPS (DIED 1/31/1935) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
SHUMATE, GUY O., PVT., 7TH OHIO VOL. INF. (DIED 11/13/1935) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
SIMONSON JOHN   6/11/21 WSH GRAVE #1-A-1
SLOCUM RICHARD   6/29/53 WSH GRAVE #3-P-53
SMITH DANIEL PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 31st MICH. VOL. INV.  3/18/49 WSH GRAVE #3-0-40 (*)
SMITH, ANDREW, 25th U.S. INFANTRY, CO. H (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)*
SMITH, ARTHUR LEWIS 13TH MINNESOTA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (AUGUST 14, 1880 - MARCH 10, 1951) EVERGREEEN-WASHELLI
 MEMORIAL PARK AND FUNERAL HOME, SEATTLE, KING CO., WA)
SMITH, WILLIAM HENRY, 6th CALIFORNIA VOL. INF., DIED 1941, (EVERGREEN CEMETERY, EVERETT, WA)
SPRAGUE GEORGE PRIVATE, COMPANY I, 3rd U.S. VOL. CAV.  12/1/34 WSH GRAVE #4-M-17
STACKS WILLIS COMPANY A, OREGON LT. ARTY.  7/27/33 WSH GRAVE #2-J-19 (*)
STAUDACHER, MATT M., SGT., 15TH MINNESOTA VOL. INF.  (DIED 4/8/1932) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
STEADMAN FRED PRIVATE, COMPANY E, 12th MINN. R. INF.  1/14/41 WSH GRAVE #4-M-8
STEARNS, BIRD H., U.S. NAVY (1866-1954) (EVERGREEN-WASHELLI CEMETERY, SEATTLE, KING CO., WA)
ST CEOR [ST. GEORGE?] HARRY, (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
STUBBS, WALTER R., 2ND CAVALRY, TROOP E, (7/10/1879 1/10/1957) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
SWEETEN, ALLEN F., PVT., 158TH INDIANA VOL. INF. (DIED 2/15/1940) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**

TANNER ALBERT F TROOP, 3rd CALVARY - S.A.W.  (&) 1st Lt., Field Art.- WW I  7/20/85 WSH GRAVE #9-C-58
THARP GEORGE PRIVATE, COMPANY B, 6th CALIF. INF.  8/14/37 WSH GRAVE #3-K-23
THOMAS, HARRY, PVT., 13 CO., U.S. VOL. SIGNAL CORPS (10/18/1874 1/3/1959) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
TROTZ, HENRY B., BORN: 1878, BURIED: JAN. 17, 1931 (BURIAL PLOT: 4W-41-77, SUMNER CEMETERY, PIERCE COUNTY, WA)
TULLY, JOSEPH, SGT 20th US INFANTRY, Co M (1868-1950) (HOLY CROSS CEMETERY, SPOKANE, SPOKANE COUNTY, WA)
TURNER BRYANT PRIVATE, BATT. A, WYOMING LIGHT ARTILLERY  2/21/17 WSH GRAVE #4-0-47

VAWTER CHARLES CORPL., COMPANY D, 161st IND. INF.  6/4/09 WSH GRAVE #4-H-28
VIERECK, HERBERT, PVT., WASHINGTON (MAR 21, 1883 - NOV. 4, 1972)(OLGA/DOE BAY CEMETERY, ORCAS
   ISLAND, SAN JUAN COUNTY)

WACHNER, OTTO (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
WALKER HIRAM COMPANY G, 1st WASHINGTON. VOL. INF.  2/1/14 WSH GRAVE #4-D-15
WARNER, FRED W.  1st WASHINGTON. VOL. INF., CO C (8/1877 - 9/4/1910)(BAYVIEW CEMETERY, BELLINGHAM,
  WHATCOM CO., WA)
WATT HENRY COMPANY K, 1st MONTANA INF.  11/27/10 WSH GRAVE #3-H-25
WAUGHTEL ROME PRIVATE, COMPANY M. 4th REGT.  7/6/53 WSH GRAVE #3-P-28 (*)
WEISENBURGER, JOHN J., MJR.,  1st WASHINGTON. VOL. INF.  (2/4/1855-6/6/1901)(BAYVIEW CEMETERY,
   BELLINGHAM, WHATCOM CO., WA)
WELCH, MICHAEL, COMPANY G, 14th U. S. INFANTRY, AND 2nd U.S. VOLUNTEER ENGINEERS, ST. JAMES ACRES CATHOLIC
   CHURCH CEMETERY, VANCOUVER, PLOT SECTION O. LOT 163, GRAVE #4
WELCH, ROBERT G., PVT., 15TH MINNESOTA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (MAY 11, 1879 - JULY 14, 1955), WASHINGTON
   MEMORIAL PARK, SEATTLE
WEIDMAN LOUIS COOK, BTRY B, OREGON  LT. ARTY.  11/16/35 WSH GRAVE #3-K-30
WESTFALL, OLIVER A., PVT., 1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF. (DIED 8/31/1928) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
WHITE ROBERT SGT., COMPANY F, U.S. SIGNAL CORPS.  1/12/27 WSH GRAVE #4-J-1
WILBUR HARPER PRIVATE, COMPANY G, 5th MO. VOL. INF.  3/29/45 WSH GRAVE #3-N-8
WILLIAMS, FRANK J., PVT., 52ND IOWA VOL. INF. (DIED 12/30/1935) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
WILLIAMS JOHN CPL., COMPANY G,  4th REG. OF WISC. INF.  8/16/57 WSH GRAVE #4-K-17
WILLIAMS, ROBERT, CPL.,CO. C.  4TH REGIMENT WISCONSIN INFANTRY, APRIL 3 1877- MARCH 3 1953 (SECTION E, ROW 7,
    GRAVE #3, BUCKLEY CEMETERY, BUCKLEY, PIERCE COUNTY, WA)
WILSON ARTHUR PRIVATE, LIGHT BATT. A, 2nd U.S. ARTIL.  11/7/60 WSH GRAVE #4-R-6
WILSON FLOYD MUSICIAN, COMPANY D, 1st MONT. VOLS.  5/18/60 WSH GRAVE #4-Q-41 (*)
WISNER, IRVINE, PVT., 1ST CLASS, HOSP. CORPS (DIED 12/3/1931) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA, YAKIMA CO., WA)**
WRIGHT, JOHN HOWARD, SGT., 1ST WASHINGTON VOL. INF., CO. E  (DIED 12/21/1878 1/6/1968) (TAHOMA CEMETERY, YAKIMA,
   YAKIMA CO., WA)**
WRIGHT, ZUAR S., 1ST MONTANA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (CHEWELA CEMETERY, CHEWELA, STEVENS CO., WA)

YOUNG, EDWARD J. , 1st LT., AUGUST 16, 1868-JANUARY 19, 1969 (OLGA/DOE BAY CEMETERY, ORCAS ISLAND, SAN JUAN COUNTY)


Click here to visit the website bibliography
+ indicates that the info. came from New York Department's Proceedings of the USWV for the year 1936 (but not verified in feld).
Thanks to the following additional contributors:

Gary Allin (Bird Stearns)
Andy Anderson (Joseph Tully)
Timothy J. Biggers (names followed by a double asterisk - ** -)
Nikki Blundell (Seth Crosby)
Michael Dean (Casimir Osinski)
Dayle DeBry (John H. N. Peterson)
Greg Deer (Oliver Deer)
Bev Gillihan (John W. Brothers, Marcus V. Burnett, Isaiah Cranston, Zuar S. Wright)
Rose M. Harmia-Mitcham (Clark Messenger)
Naomi Hopperstad (Lee Carl Rice)
Joanne Johnston (Edward Young, Willard Linsey, Herbert Viereck)
John LaBarre (William Leedom)
Shannon Lange (Frank Cerveny)
Dennis Long (James K. Scott)
W. Paul Manly (William C. Manly)
Bonnie Bath Marks (Joseph F. Bath)
Philip Mason (Samuel Adams)
Patrick McSherry (Herman Pfisterer)
Gayle Murray (Charles McCoy)
Susan Nahas (Marion Barber, William Bond, Frederick Faber, William Hildebrand, Irvin Mills, William Mitchell, George Montfort, Robert Rockwood, Fred Warner, J. Weisenburger)
Terri Norris (Benjamin Marr)
Bonita Olmer (Arthur Lewis Smith)
Colin Page (William Page)
John L. Perry (Lawrence Perry)
Deirdre Ridgway (Stephen B. Packard)
LeRoy and Mary Ritter (William Henry Smith)
Sharry Lingbloom Rooney (Jonas Lingbloom, Oscar Lingbloom)
Sherry Sharp (Henry Webb Neff)
Jerry Thompson (William Arthur Karns)
Deborah Duvall van der Ley (Lorine Blystone, Hatton Cupitt, Clarence Dentler, Robert Duvall, William Hendrix, William McCammon, William Paul)
Kathryn Zahl (Stephen Oliver Casler)


Support this Site by Visiting the Website Store! (help us defray costs!)
We are providing the following service for our readers. If you are interested in books, videos, CD's etc. related to the Spanish American War, simply type in "Spanish American War" (or whatever you are interested in) as the keyword and click on "go" to get a list of titles available through Amazon.com.

Search:
Keywords: 
In Association with Amazon.com

Visit Main Page for copyright data

Return to Researching a Spanish American War Veteran

Return to Spanish American War Veterans Grave Recording Project Page

Return to Main Page