A Roster of the 6th California Volunteer Infantry

Contributed by Kent Stodden

Field and Staff ||| Company A ||| Company B ||| Company C ||| Company D ||| Company E
Company F |||  Company G ||| Company H

Click here for a Brief History of the 6th California Volunteer Infantry
General:

The follwing is a roster for the 6th CaliforniaVolunteer Infantry.

The Roster:

Field and Staff:

Johnson, Wm. R., Lt. Col. (Commanding)
Grant, Gustave G., Maj.
Whitmore, R. K., Maj.
Rottanzi, Tullio A., Capt., Assistant Surgeon
Rogers, Charles A., Capt., Assistant Surgeon
Dozier, Wm. G. Jr.
Johns, Thomas W., 1st Lt., Battalion Adjutant
 

Company A (Stockton):

Officers:

Dasher, Charles H., Capt.
Doll, George L., 1st Lt.
Mon'ell, Jos. P., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Wollam, Ratchford D., 1st Sgt.
Bonney, Richard W., Quartermaster Sgt.
Kroeckel, Henry
Woods, Charles E.
Edwards, Arthur S.
Doll. Arthur M.
Spence, Fred A.

Corporals:

Canfield, Chaunce L.
Manges, Clifford B.
Jameson, Arthur H.
Lindsay, John E.
Caldwell, Harry A.
Denny, Henry C.
Blackman, Frank H.
Capps, William
Carr, Adam
Goodwin, John B.
Kellogg, Edson W.
McMullen, Joseph E.
Noble, Irving H

Musician:

Hawkins, Marion F.

Privates:

Anderson, William F.
Alger, Walter J.
Aldridge, Geo. Hume
Barden, Bert
Berryman, Archie .J.
Byran, John S.
Boring, Louis H.
Burner, Fredk. Wm.
Cates, William F.
Coon, Frank
De Carlie, Wm. P.
Dewey, George
Daily, Howard M.
Engelhart, Albert L.
Endicott, Sylvester B.
Edmonds, Peter
Frewert, Charles F.
Frey, Eugene Wm.
Fevrier, F. L.
Gebhardt, Henry
Gebhardt, Michael F.
Graybill, Frank B.
Graybill, Isaac A.
Green, James
Gunning, Wm.
Goldsmith, John H.
Hall, Austin H.
Hewlett, Alonzo
Hitchcock, Walter F.
Howell, Clarence .J.
Hardy, Edward
Hutcheson, Wm. F.
Haase, Frederick
Howle, Willie L
Holden, Edgar
Hansen, August
Hyde, John Jos. A.
Jensen, Peter
Jenkins, Wm. T.
Keebler, Chas. E.
Kelly, Hugh Geo.
Knight, K. Lorin
Koemer, Geo. H.
Knorre, Fred Jas.
Leonard, Chas. H.
Lang, Henry D.
Leavey, Walter H.
Looney, D. S,
Matthew, Wm. E.
Mulvany, P. H.
McDonough, Steven
McCoy, Leander B.
McReynolds, S. P.
Mullen, John Jas.
McCurdy, Samuel
Owings, George S.
O'Reilly, Stephen
Parsons. Arthur
Pembroke, H, M.
Pile, Oscar P.
Peterson, Henry
Ramsey, Charles F.
Riley, Lee
Rhodes, Leonidas
Heid, Fred W.
Hogers, William F.
Randolph, George Fox
Ramsdell, Warren H.
Rosenheim, Elmer C.
Scanlan, Frank J.
Stowll, Robert
Swinford, Joaquin A.
TuttIe, Frank R.
Trautmann, Henry
Thurston, Louis R.
Thurston, Chas. P.
Thurman, George
Utt, Harry C.
Yon Detten, William
Wells, Walter
Wagner. George H.
Wood, William W.
Woods, Melvin O.
Wilhelm, Herman H.
White, Audley
Williams, Henry C.
Williams, Frank
 

Company B (Stockton):

Officers:

William, Bruce, Capt.
Eaton, Louis A., 1st Lt.
Parnau, John P., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Peter, Chas. M., 1st Sgt.
Elliott, F. H.
Laurie, William E.
Gibson, Fred R.
Brown, James W.
Korell, Clay E.
Lonigan, Willis M
Hendershot, Wells

Corporals :

Hedge, William A.
Vizelich, Nicholas J,
Porter, Henry L
Lockhead, Geo. W.
Aldrich, Wesley H
Botting, Gomer
Confer, Fred W.
Edwards, Joseph E
Hildum, Robert J
Kirwan, Edward J,
Magee, John
Miller, Abram I.
Packer, Mark M.
Hester, Wallace A
McLeod, James
Rhoden, Joseph H.

Musicians:

Giovanessi, Artie P.
Diffendoffer, Wm. R.

Wagoner:

Baird Robert A,

Privates:

Archibald, Geo. W.
Anthony, Elihu
Appleby, William L
Allseits, Joseph R
Bilger, George W.
Chase, Henry W.
Clarity, Peter
Clyma, Arthur H
Cleveland, Geo. C
Chapell, Edward H
Christie, Oliver B
Dangle, Albert M
Dougherty, John
Duffy, John B
Davis, Roy H
Dwyer, William F
Dorsey, Clarence M
Domianovich, C, F.
Edwards, Walter A.
Edwards, Roy K.
Edwine, Arthur
Elliott, Charles E
English, Richard E
Fischer, Charles
Fisher. Ernest
Farrell, Christopher D
Fitzgerald, Jerry
Ford, Robert
Gilbert, John E.
Gilbert, Thomas J.
Gocke, August H.
Geerlink, Simon C.
Goldstein, Milton M.
Hickman, Edward S,
Hite, Herbert L.
Hitchcock, Elbert Z,
Hern, Wm. H.
Jurgensen, John
King, Hugh G.
Kenny, John J.
Layton, Wm. N,
Lesnini, Mark
Lewis, Edwin
Lombard, Alfred R.
Morss, Geo. R.
McKay, Stuart R.
Mackey, Lewis H.
Moss, Bradley S.
Moore, Phillip
Neto, Manuel I,
Newcombe, Geo. O.
Norris, Isaac E.
Ososke, Lewis
Palmer, Leroy
Parmer, Byrd
Peri, Serafino
Pile, Geo. A.
Porter, Thos. D,
Pottle, Frank
Reynolds, Irvine C.
Rodgers, Edward
Shook, Scott L.
Strother, Elton J.
Swank, Herbert
Servos, Edward
Snyder, Chas. P.
Spaulding, D. W,
Stoffel, John H.
Siebe, Henry A.
Tait. Wm. A.
Treest, Joseph A.
Trobaugh, Marion R.
Troutman, John F.
Tuttle, Harry L.
Underhill, Wilson
Ward, Archie C,
Ward, Thomas
Ware, Chas. M.
Whitehouse, Roy
Wood, John W.
Wyatt, Jesse A.

Company C (Fresno):

Officers:

Duncan, Geo. O., Capt.
Jones, Jefferson D., 1st Lt.
Jones, Edward. 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Devlin, John A., 1st Sgt.
Fergeson, Walter, Quartermaster Sgt.
Norton, Frank E.
Magee, Edward
Holaday, Fred
Scott, William S.
Rogers, Morris Q.
Cronkhite, Chas. E.

Corporals:

Brutsch, Chas. A.
Traber. Geo. L.
Watkins, Fred D.
Wright, Edwin J.
Jagger, Alfred
Babcock, Louis L.
Barritt, Isaac N.
Densmore, Nonuan F.
Giffin, Gordon C.
Hodgkinson, F. J.
Hills, Will L.
Kelley, Wm.
Eatseh, 'Willie A.
North, Hobert
Roberts, John
Cramer, Geo.

Musicians:

Knobloch, Emile
Noyes, Chas. M.
Lynch, Michael H.

Privates:

Anderson, Wm. M.
Akers, Alvin L.
Arbogast, Luther N.
Albin, Elden L.
Arnoux, Louis P.
Anderson, Andrew
Alheim, Edward
Bradford, .John A.
Blakey, Daniel W.
Baker, David
Bartlett, Frank F.
Bennett, Martin A.
Bracker, Theodore M.
Clark, Frank W.
Converse, Newton B.
Chapman, Russell F.
Clay, Geo. P.
Carner, J. E.
Carling, Thos. P.
Cravens, Mark
Detoy, Fred F.
Dennich, Logan S.
Durrenberger, Peter O.
Evans, John D.
Fairbank, Henry J.
Forbes, David
Forgey, Frank J.
Faber, Wm. J.
Fleming, Wm. E.
Green, Wm. P.
Gates, Elmer
Gates, John E.
Gray, John
Hutchinson, James A.
Hutchinson, Wm. A.
Hutchison, Henry T.
Hawkins, Marion F.
Hall, Winfred E.
Hamilton, Harry W.
Ledsinger, Charles H.
Labadie, Alexander
Lawson, C. H.
Lofthouse, Frank C.
Linderstrand, Harry J.
Morss, Charles E.
Mitchell, Lott L.
Miles, Henry H.
McDonough, Thos A.
McKinnon, John
Meyer, Frederick
Oldham, Jasper W.
Phelps, .Joseph
Peachman, Harvey M.
Rogers, James W.
Robinson, David E.
Roberts, Jesse E.
Russell, Edward B.
Scott, Alfred I.
Scott, Will B.
Scott, Leon L.
Spence, David A.
Schell, Edwin H.
Smutz, Isaiah T.
Stotenberg, James H.
Smith, Edgar T.
Smith, William H.
Shannon, George H.
Sullivan, George A.
Thom, Lorenzo F.
Twede, Erland H.
Wofford, James G.
Willcox, Oliver C.
Wills, Fred P.
WilIiams, Hiram E.
Wintemute, John G.
Woodard, Augustus E.
Whitney, Charles E.
Wills, George H.
Wyatt, Joseph H.
Whitney, William H.
Wright, Charles A.

Company D (Modesto):

Officers:

Morris, David W., Capt.
Freitas, George H.,1st Lt.
Walthall, Hugh L., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Stuart, Wm. E., 1st Sgt.
Hansen, Carl A., Quartermaster Sgt.
Powell, Robert L.
Conrad, Geoffry L.
Ingle, Geo. H.
.James, Jos. R.

Corporals:

Fawcett, Wm. H.
Webb, Fred W.
Hamlin, Arthur L.
Wade, Robert
Leet, Grey B.
Zander, Carlton F.
Pruitt, Chas F.
Stolper, Augustus
Serrano, Louis
Williams, John L.
Porter, Jos. J.
Stanley, Ira N.
Johnston, Nathan L.
McLean, Abe B.

Musicians:

Bury, William H.
Courtwright, Chas. M.

Artificer:

O'Neill, James H.

Wagoner:

Harris, William E.

Privates:

Allbright, Arthur J.
Anderson, Anton L.
Arnold, Fred Thomas
Adams; Daniel W.
Alexson, August
Arnold, Wm. H.
Boinard, John
Bell, Wm, J.
Bradley, Frank
Brasher, Thos. O.
Bowen, Patrick
Blake, Edward
Carson, Thos. M.
Call, Chas. F.
Chastain, Wm. L.
Case, John Edgar
Carstens, Fred
Duchrau, William
Estes, William H,
Foster, Chas. M.
Fugitt, Matthew D.
Gardner, Chas. E.
Hoffman, Wm. F.
Hutchings, Wm. Henry
Hinson, William
Iffla, Jos. Brandon
Jensen, Ole
Kattestaart, Reyer R.
Kane, Francis W.
Lees, Frank A.
Luttrell, Wm. E.
Martin, Hugh
Marcher, Fred E.
Masterson, Geo. W.
Maxey, John W.
McDowell Edgar
McCabe, John Thos.
McDaniels, Fred
Menke, August
Muller, Eugene
Nolan, Denis P.
Nelson, .John
Oxendine, Wm. J.
O'Connor, Jos. Thos.
Patton, Samuel H.
Rothenberg, Martin
Ryan, Frank Michael
Rhea, Jas J.
Rasmussen, Martin F.
Robinson, Wm. R.
Rafter, John T.
Rose, Arthur E.
Reeves, Rowlin L.
Robertson, Chas. W.
Randall, Edwin L.
Rinehart, Elmer E.
Smith, Frank M.
Silsby, Ellis C.
Smith, Matthew T.
Smith, Trenton R.
Sperry, Edwin L.
Service, Wm. R.
Settle, Blucher N.
Steenberger, Theodore
Sellman, Calvin G.
Soward, Leon Conrad
Scott, Carey T.
Smith, Wm. D.
Stevens, Chas. Cole
Stuart, Ernest Melville
Turpin, Edwynne A.
Tharp, George E.
Travers, Harvey P.
Tombs, James W.
Ullom, Israel M.
Vliet, Amos Hickson
Walker, Alvin J.
Walters, Ralph Arthur
Wilson, Frank L.
Wayne, Milton W.
Webster, Ira
Wilhite, Marion F.
Witt, Charles A.
Woodson, A. J.
Whitlock, Wm. M.
Wrightson, Chas. T.
Wilson, Thornton L.

Company E (Visalia):

Officers:

Adams, Gilbert L., Capt.
Spier, Chas. A., 1st Lt.
Mixter, Francis W., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Barton, Franklin F., 1st Sgt.
Durfey, Wilferd E., 1st Sgt.
Lofland, Chas. C., Quartermaster Sgt.
Hamrick, Chas. M.
Shippey, Walter S.
Shippey, Alvin B.
Rowland, David H.

Corporals:

Deming, Ray H.
Bowen, John L.
Schroeder, Paul
Mixter, Harry H.
Beville, Paul B.
Earnhart, George
Jones, Edward C.
Linnell, Edgar
Meyers, Edward P.
Morrison, Fred P.
Hafley, Charles F.
Smith, Charles D.
Thomas, Freeman A.
Traeger, William 1.

Musicians:

Westcott, Earl W.
Harlan, Henry

Privates:

Abbott, Erwin E.
Anderson, Louis
Atwell, Clarence C.
Archer, Taylor P.
Baeon, James
Baker, Nils
Barlow, Chas. B.
Reason, Robert L.
Benn, Frank1in E.
Bliss, Irving R.
Brown, Wm. F.
Bryant, Clarence E.
Brittan, Ralph H.
Butler, Nicholas
Brantigan, Frank
Carson, Kit
Cole, Conley E.
Cooper, Jas. E.
Cornelius, Chas. H.
Cortner, Elias T.
Crowley, John S.
Chard, Jas. W.
Chard, Harry
Clark, Wm. A.
Danielson, J. Godfrey
De Bolt, Geo. W.
Dc Wolf, Geo. H.
Depew, Thomas D.
Drais, Robert A.
Donnelly, Jas E.
Duncan, Chas.
Elder, Guy N.
Fleming, Martin L.
Finnerty, Jas. E.
Ficklin, Wm. K.
Frazier, Clements L.
Garrison, Austin H.
Griggs, Geo. O.
Hafley, Oliver H.
Hagler, Fred P.
Harlan, Oscar
Hennis, Gustave
Heller, Geo. B.
Holland, Sydney
Hildebrandt, D. W.
Jordan, George P.
Johnson, Wm. H.
Koontz, Chas. B.
Lloyd, Thos P.
Linnell, John E.
Long. Solon A.
Myers, Chas. A.
Mercer, .Jas. D.
Miller, Wm. D.
Newman, Harry B.
Oliver, Arthur S. J.
Peabody, Chas. S.
Phebus, Geo.
Powell, George.
Reed, Fred W.
Rice, Lewis C
Rice, Steven E.
Russell, John F.
Rogers, Nathaniel P.
Rogers, Gilbert T.
Schliefer, Charles
Sherman, Budd F.
Shippey, Albert R.
Steinkellner, Thos. J.
Soogin, Nashan H.
Stricker, John D.
Schafer, Arthur C.
Townsend, Frank A.
Tichenor, Frank B.
Thomas, Ira D.
Van Noy, John C.
Vinson, Walter E.
Wiggins, Randolph S.
Wilkinson, Jesse P.
Wiley, James S.
Woodward, John H.
Waits, Elmer E.
Wilson, Robert
Young, George

Company F (Sacramento):

Officers:

Lucey, John F., Capt.
Hughes, John L., Capt.
McMartin, John A., 1st Lt.
Bessey, WilIiam D., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Thompson, Wm. L., 1st Sgt.
Petitdidier, A. J., Quartermaster Sgt.
Francis, George M.
Gray, James W.
Milliken, John M.
Alexander, Jacob
Measure, Walter C.
Word, Archie C.

Corporals:

MilIigan, .John T.
Schneider, Alfred
Fairchild, Ralph
Sherburn, John F.
Conner, R. A.
Cook, Archie D.
Denton, Frank L.
Kellogg, Edwin F.
O'Brien, Frank S.
Scott, George W.
Strachan, Thomas M.
Beesley, Albert V.
Kimball, Karl

Musicians:

Pollard, Louis N.
Griffin, Joseph A.
MacFarlane, Paul W.

Privates:

Adams, Merritt B.
Addison, Oscar J.
Anderson, Burt
Arnold, Fred W.
Alter, Roy
Barfoot, E. R.
Barney, David E.
Bennett, Dc Loss H.
Bilderback, Chas. H.
Byrne, J. J.
Brissell, Geo. Lavant
Buck, Wm. Edward
Casey, Peter F.
Coe, George E.
Conrad, Benjamin D.
Craver, Charles C.
Crowley, .J ames
Curtiss, Joseph F.
Clark, James J.
Canon, Frank F.
Campbell, George
Davenport, Thomas
Davis, Andre C.
Dunton, Raymond E.
Dixon, Roy T.
Fisher, Albert W.
Faulkner, Orion M.
Fricke, James
Fitzgerald, Stephen J.
Goslin, Howard
Gray, Herbert
Gunter, Fred
Galvin, John A.
Gwinn, Frank H.
Hancock, Benjamin F.
Hapeman, Homer
Hintz, Herman
Hildebrand, David O.
Hodge, George W.
Horigan, Charles J.
Howell, William
Hubbard, M. Thos.. Jr.
Johnson, Jos. H.
Jones, Andrew F.
Johnson, Miles N.
Kneeland, Harry E.
Leslie, James W.
Lucey, Cornelius
Loomis, Boyd Wesley
Long, George Henry
Ludlow, WilIiam B.
Martin, Charles A.
McCarthy, .Joseph B.
McNairn, John C.
Moynahan, Homer H.
Moon, Charles A.
Mulligan, Joseph A.
Morton, Chas. Henry
Nehrbass, Frederick H.
Olea, Martin G.
Plummer, John A.
Redmond, Charles
Ryan, Frank D.
Schultz, Charles J.
Silveria, Frank
Smith, Herbert F.
Smith, William O.
Steigler, Charles H.
Stoddard, Edward P.
Schenk, Ernest C.
Storror, Edward
Sandstrom, Charles
Temple, Thomas I.
Torpey, Thomas J.
Todd, Samuel Joe
White, Edward F.
Woodman, Wm. I.
Wright, Edward G.
Wadding, William
Zink, Harry Y.
Zumwalt, Harry

Company G (Bakersfield):

Officers:

Cook, William H., Capt.
Beer, Lucian, 1st Lt.
Benjamin, Hayden, 2nd Lt.
Mastellar, Kenneth C., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Downey, Fred J., 1st Sgt.
Crites, Arthur S., Quartermaster Sgt.
Dimbleby, Jobn T.
Harding, Charles E.
Haley, Howard J.
Dun, Charle. L.
Broom, Jesse E.
Zeh, George D.
Daly, James R.
Blodgett, Claude R.

Corporals:

Stanley, Frank H.
Reddy, William J.
Pennington, John
Cunningham, L. A.
Durnal, Renza
Davis, Thomas E., Jr.
Garrison, William G.
Munsey, Elbert P.
Shurtleff, Arthur R.
Cammack, Arthur M.
Clark, Joel C.
Miller, Henry .J.
Truesdale, Albert L.

Musician:

Kirk, Charles W.

Privates:

Abrams, Abraham H.
Ashby, John C.
Blackinton, Frank F.
Boren, Henry H.
Barnes, Isaac
Barclay, Harvey T.
Barnhart, William
Barnes, Warren
Benoit, Jessie L.
Barnes, John
Brewer, David E.
Ballinger, Charles W.
Bodley, Earl
Brunty, Arthur A.
Burton, Arthur N.
Burnes, James N.
Blacker, Robert E.
Chandler, Edwin H.
Chandler, George C.
Craine, Edmond R.
Colton, Charles M.
Crocker, Fred W.
Colton, Ward T.
Crites, Arthur S.
Colton, Albert S.
Cohoon, Grant
Couturon, Alfred J.
Cuevas, Joseph R.
Coe, Henry N.
Davis, Vessie V.
Dinwiddie, Robert L.
Dixon, Eugene
Donahue, James V.
Dickinson, James E.
Elder, Elonzo R.
Eaton, Edgar
Fielder, Despey
Frazier, George N.
Garner, Robert E. L.
Gorby, Charles
Hewitt, Willington G.
Hamilton, Fred
Hicks, Francis M.
Hicks, Eugene A.
Hunt, William F.
Hickman, John F.
Holt, Charles L.
Hincker, John
Ingalls, George C.
Ice, Sidney A.
Johosky, John
Kunkleman, Albert
Kelso, Will H.
Kincaid, Frank .J.
Lindgren, Otto P.
Lakin, Walter T.
LeFever, Charles D.
Manning, John
Moon, Loammi E.
Manley, George O.
McKenzie, Henry R.
Mills, Frank N.
Martin, James
Ortte, Charles H .
Olds, Windsor
Powers, William H.
Paulk, John H.
Roberts, Lynn
Ruddy, Edward J.
Savage, John
Savage, Edward H.
Smith, William H.
Schnitzler, Theodore
Tucker, Ira W.
Timson, .Jesse
Talbott, William R.
Vernon, James H.
Walser, Squire P.
West, George W.
Whittam, Benjamin F.
Winter, Herbert C.
Ware, John D.
Wells, Frank A.

Company H (Merced):

Officers:

Guthrie, Arthur S., Capt.
Vandenheuvel, Hoy, 1st Lt.
Newell, Asa R., 2nd Lt.

Sergeants:

Bearwald, Tobias L., 1st Sgt.
Harper, John L., Quartermaster Sgt.
Bingam, Milo
Gasner, Herman
Berry, Louis E.
Barbour, James
Hooper, Linden A.
Michael, Fred R.

Corporals:

Marshall, Wesley G.
Cristie, Isaac O.
Kelley, John W.
Seymour, Harry C.
Eaton, John H.
Anderson, Alfred W.
Baumbach, Fred
Bettencourt, Cyrus C.
Dalton, William E.
Raitt. William G.
Sage, Vivian J.
Silvey, Lacey B.
Traxler, Jesse E.
Walters, Edward A.
Van Valer, Clarence A.

Musicians:

Posplshek, Michael
Law, Harry Y.

Artificer:

Atherton, Richard

Privates:

Barfield, Charles C.
Bartlett, Clyde F.
Burke. Harry II.
Brandt, Charles
Burgess, John H.
Bruce, Nelson
Bennett, George T.
Casad, Walter
Collins, Jerry M.
Culbertson, Lee O. W.
Carter, Charles A.
Dodson, Fred
Dalton, Calvin
Eggleston, Wm. C. C.
Estey, Grant S.
Farrar, George W.
Farrar, William.
Fisher, John
Fay. Walter
Ford, William J.
George, James B.
Greenwood, James
Griffith, Benjamin F.
Garsky, Felix
Hail, Herman H.
Hanson Peter
Harrington, John C.
Hollidge, George M.
Howlett, Leonard
Harp. Frank B.
Higgins, James W.
lsnor. Nathan
Johnson, James A.
Keegan, Michael H.
Kirkpatrick. Chas. H.
Kindeall George T.
Kent, Frank H.
Lewis. Charles W.
Lewis, John A.
Lonergan, Edward G.
McCann, James
McLaughlin, Manus
McNeil, Gideon B.
Mason, Grant
Mitchell, John F.
Mull, Jake G.
Meyers, George E.
Martinez, Manuel A.
Mitchell, John J.
Neundorff, William F.
Nolan, William
Nuenemakere, Rufus
Naylor, John W.
O'Donnell, William
Pease, Morris L.
Parlier, Isaac W.
Paul, Ferdinand
Reid, Daniel
Russell, Charles H.
Rusch, Walter
Shaffer, Charles H.
Siehs, .John E. H.
Steele, Lee R.
Stern, Wilhelm
Stockmam, John F.
Sicafoose, Rolla W.
Stoneroad, George E.
Smith, James .J.
Spencer, Joseph F.
Terry, Clement G.
Wagenbauer, John
Wegner, Walter H.
Wickenhauser, Fred
Wheeler, Alburtus M..
Williams, Arthur
Williams, George A.
Williams, M. S.
Wills, Stephen H.
Wood, Albert E.
Ward, Cornelius M.
Yates, Franklin P.



Bibliography:

"This roster is taken from an issue of the Veterans' Patrol and presented with the compliments of RICHARD W. BONNEY, Quartermaster Sergeant Co." Stockton Printing Co.


Support this Site by Visiting the Website Store! (help us defray costs!)
We are providing the following service for our readers. If you are interested in books, videos, CD's etc. related to the Spanish American War, simply type in "Spanish American War" (or whatever you are interested in) as the keyword and click on "go" to get a list of titles available through Amazon.com.

Search:
Keywords: 
In Association with Amazon.com

Visit Main Page for copyright data

 
Return to Unit Profiles

Return to Main Page