Missouri Veterans and the Federal Service Medals They Received

Contributed by Ken Ehrmann

For a roster of the 1st Missouri Volunteer Infantry, Co. E, Click here
To read a diary of the 1st Missouri Volunteer Infantry, Co. E, Click here
To read a diary of the 6th Missouri Volunteer Infantry, Click here
For a photo of the 6th Missouri Volunteer Infantry, Co. C, Click here
For more info. on American medals of the Spanish American War, Click here
For a listing of Missouri Volunteers who received the Army Spanish Campaign medal, Click here

Below is a listing of federal service medal rim numbers, and the Missouri Spanish American War veterans who received them. Form right to left are the medal rim number, the veteran's name, the veteran's rank and the veteran's military unit.

Please note that the unit number referred to are Missouri units. For instance, 6th Rgt., refers to 6th Missouri Volunteer Infantry. "F. & S." refers to "field and staff." "*" indicates that they were from Springfield, Missouri.


XXXX1  06-16-1919

 NO.  NAME    RANK  UNIT
 XXX64  CLARK, HARVEY C.  LT/C  6TH. RGT. INF. F.& S.
 XXX84  WILLIAMS, WILLIAM M. QM/SGT. CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 XX110  GOLDMAN, JOSEPH  CORP.  CO. L, 2ND. INF.
 XX113  McMILLIN, JOHN ARD CAPT.  CO. A, 2ND. MO.
 XX146  LOFFHAGEN, EDWARD H. CAPT.  CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 XX170  BATDORF, EDWIN  COL.  1ST. INF. F. & S.
 XX217  FORGUS, J.W.  Q.M./SGT. CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 XX306  GERHARD, JULIUS W.  2/LT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 XX394  THORP, FRANK M.  CAPT.  CO. C, 2ND. INF.
 XX395  WILLIAMSON, NORRIS B. XXX  WILLOW SPRINGS, MO.
 XX445  RAUPP, WILLIAM A.  CAPT.  CO. E, 2ND. INF.
 XX448  STALTER, JOHN  S.  MUS.  CO. E, 2ND. INF.
 XX449  SCHAER, FRED  PVT.  CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 XX450  EASTWOOD, CRISMAN W. PVT.  CO.H, 2ND. INF.
 XX457  DeMUTH, HARRY C.  LT./COL. 2ND. INF. F. & S.
 XX464  FINKE, HERMAN  PVT.   CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 XX474  LAMKIN, BENJAMIN F. XXX  KIRKSVILLE, MO.
 XX478  JONES, RICHARD A.  PVT.  LT. BATT. "A"
 XX479  CAFFEE,  WILLIAM K. COL.  2ND. INF. F. & S.
 XX493  CONDIE, CLARENCE W. PVT.  LT. BATT. "A"
 XX497  GELLERT, ERNEST J.  PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
            "             "  PVT.  BAND, 1ST. INF. F. & S.
XX509  GROSS, GEORGE P.  COL.  3RD. INF. F. & S.
 XX515  COLEMAN, GARRETT F. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 XX528  SEAMAN, CHARLES W. 1/SGT.  CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 XX530  STRINGFELLOW, WILLIAM E.      MAJ. 4TH. INF. F. & S.
 XX553  CAHILL, JOHN E.  XXX  WILLARD, MO.
 XX657  BYRNS, JOHN A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 XX658  CASTANIA, JAMES  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 XX721  HINTON, HARRY H.  1/LT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 XX728  WATKINS, CHARLES H. HOS/ST 6TH INF. F. & S
            "                    "  PVT.  CO. H. 6TH. INF.
 XX730  THULIN, FRANK A.  1/LT.  APG, MO.
 XX731  NEEDHAM, JOHN B. JR. PVT.   CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 XX753  HOLTCAMP, CHARLES W. CAPT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 XX764  PERSONS, WILLIAM E. LT. COL. ST. LOUIS, MO.
 XX795   FLEMING, FRED W.  MAJ.  3RD. INF. F. & S.
 XX815  HEINER, WILLIAM H.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 XX829  TOOHEY, WILLIAM H. JR. PVT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 XX941  WEBSTER, GEORGE B. 1/LT. ADJ. 1ST. INF. F. & S.
 XX997  DONNELLY, ARTHUR B. 1/LT.  CO.F, 1ST. INF.

 X1001 08-02-1919

 X1149  HICKS, ALLEN F.  PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 X1178  HADDIX, SAMUEL  L.  PVT.  CO. A, 4TH. INF.
 X1197   SELIGMAN, FRED H.  XXX  XXXXXXX
 X1213  LAIDLOW, JAMES T.  CORP.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 X1218  LEVERIDGE, HARRY P. PVT.   CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X1228  SMITH, MAURICE  XXX  XXXXXXXX
 X1231   SELBY, WILLIAM W.  PVT.  CO. D, 5TH. INF.
 X1232  HURST, FRANK C.  PVT.  CO. A, 6TH. INF.
 X1235  MABREY, WARREN L.  SGT.  CO. H, 6TH. INF.
 X1252  TORREY, JAY L.  XXX  XXXXXXXX
 X1280  VANCEL. OTHA E.  MUS.  CO. D, 5TH. INF.
 X1281  STEGMAN, HARRY F. (M.) XXX  XXXXXXXX
 X1284*  BARTON, WILLIAM E.  SGT.  C0. M, 2ND. INF.
 X1321  SEIDEL, ROBERT H.  PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 X1329  REILLY, JOHN W.  XXX  XXXXXXXX
 X1410  M cAARON, WALTER S. XXX  BOONVILLE, MO.
 X1413  FOX, MITCHEL P.  PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 X1434  MANHART, EDWARD  PVT.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
    " "  PVT.  BAND, 1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X1460  BROWN, WILLIAM P.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X1475  TAYLOR, ARTHUR E.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X1523  KEIGHTLEY, FRANK L. CORP.  CO. l, 6TH. INF.
 X1539  SCHOLZ, S.B. JR.  MED. DIR. ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X1590  BURGHER, E.H.  MAJ.  MED. CORPS.
 X1592  LAMB, FRED A.  CAPT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X1625  MOSBY, JOHN A.  MUS.  CO. K, 5TH. INF.
 X1658  BROWN, CHARLES  PVT.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 X1667  KELLEY, FRANK L.  PVT.  CO. H, 5TH. INF.
 X1670  TYLER, FRED L.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X1675  ST. CLAIR, JAMES H.  XXX  FAIR DEALING, MO.
 X1690  McDONALD,  CHARLES E. PVT.  CO. G,  3RD. INF.
 X1694*  FARLEY, JOHN  PVT.  CO. M, 2ND. INF.
 X1699  JOHNSON, VERNON L. CAPT.  CO. B, 2ND. INF.
 X1701  SUTTON, CHARLES S.  2/LT.  CO. A, 5TH. INF.
 X1704  HEIN(E)MAN, PAUL  CORP.  CO. B, 6TH. INF.
 X1737  THOMPSON, ALVAG G. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X1739  SINCLAIR, CLARENCE A. MAJ.  1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X1816  ECKERT, JOHN H.  PVT.  CO. G, 6TH. INF.
 X1847  DOW, ALEXANDER   CAPT.  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X1875  MUNTZ, WALTER, S.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X1948  JAMES, SAMUEL W.  2/LT.  CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 X1979  CHAMBERLAIN, FRED V. COL.  KANSAS CITY, MO.

 X2001 10-15-1919

 X2015  ENYART, OREN F.  SGT.   KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2029  LANE, ALFRED M.  PVT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 X2029  HURLESS, CHARLES A. PVT.  CO. B, 4TH. INF.
 X2042  BOWERS, GEORGE L.  1/LT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2044  WILLIAMS, W.H.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2045  HIMAN. HARRY C.  Q. M./SGT. CO. B,3 RD. INF.
 X2046  GRESHAM, WALTER B SGT.  CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 X2047  JONES, JAMES E.  1/SGT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X2048  OSII(I)ER, JOSEPH  PVT.  2ND. INF. F. & S.
 X2049  LECHTMAN, CUSIL  CAPT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X2050  HEEGER, FRED W.   PVT.  CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 X2051   DE GROFF, CHARLES E. 1/LT.  CO. L, 4TH. INF.
 X2053  DALLAM, CHARLES P. PVT.  CO. K, 4TH. INF.
 X2054  SLAVENS, CARL C.  PVT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
            "               "           CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X2055  SNODGRASS, WILLIAM M. MUS.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2056  LOFTON, HUGH R.  CORP.  CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 X2057  HINER,  EDWARD M.  PVT.  BAND, 3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X2058  PUGH., WILLIAM H.  PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X2059  HILDRETH, CHARLES W. PVT.   CO. I, 3RD. INF.
              "  "  PVT.  BAND, 3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X2060  DOWNING, RALPH W.  MUS.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X2061  GRAEN, ELDON P.  PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2062  REINHOLDT, ED C.  MUS.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X2064  GORDON, FRANK  PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2065  FRANKLIN, JOSEPH R.T. PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2067  HOWARD, CHARLES N. PVT.  CO. B, 5TH. INF.
             "                 "            CORP.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X2069  BREDEMANN, ALBERT L. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2071  CONANT, LEWIS H.  PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X2073  CURRAN, J. MICHAEL (J.) PVT.   CO. A, 3RD. INF.
 X2074  GALBREATH, PAUL  PVT.  CO. L, 5TH. INF.
 X2098  HALLERAN, MICHAEL J. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2099  WEYANT, CHARLES M. (H) PVT.  CO. K, 3RD. INF
 X2102  TETER, WALTER M.  PVT.  CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 X2104  SCOTT, SAMUEL F. JR. Q.M./SGT. 3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X2106  LEONARD, WILLIAM  CORP.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 X2113  SLUSHER, ERNEST W.  H/STE  3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X2114  REED, ROBERT G.  SGT.  CO. A, 3RD. INF.
 X2115  SCHNEBLY, PAUL K.  SGT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2117  BOWMAN, SAMUEL F.  CORP.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X2120  LONGENECKER, HARRY E. SGT.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 X2121  BLACK, JOSEPH A.  CAPT.  CO. A,  4TH. INF.
 X2127  VINING, CHARLES M.  1/LT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X2129  STEWART, JAMES A.  XXX  KANSAS CITY
 X2130  MANNHEIM, MAX  CAPT.  CO. C, 4TH. INF.
 X2132  RICHARDSON, JAMES A. PVT.  CO. A, 6TH. INF.
    "     "         PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF
 X2135  AXTELL. WALTER S.  PVT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X2136  DOWNING, HENRY T.  PVT. ` CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X2137  BURGENBAUCH, GEORGE SGT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2138  BRUTON, ROSS C.  1/SGT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
           "              "   SGT./MAJ. 3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X2139  BOXLEY, FRED A.  CORP.  CO. B, 2ND. INF.
 X2141  BOYLE, WILLIAM B. (D) PVT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X2146  MULLANE, JOHN P.  CORP.  CO. E, 3RD. INF.
 X2149  ANDERSON, HAVELOCK H. XXX  KANSAS CITY MO.
 X2150  SESSONS, HENRY G.  CORP.  CO. A, 5TH INF.
 X2152  MALOY, CHARLES E.  WAG.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2153  ZURN, ARTHUR T.  PVT.  CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 X2155  MOYER, ALLEN J.  SGT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2157  PAULY, FRANK B.  1/LT.  CO. B, 5TH. INF.
 X2158  MILLER, GEORGE B  PVT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2159  WILSON, CHARLES E.  MAJ.   SUR.3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X2160  MURPHY, EDWARD  1/LT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X2162  GAUGH, WALTER W.  PVT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X2163  KILLINGSWORTH, CHAS. PVT.   CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X2165  GIBBS, FRED B.  PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X2167  BLEDSOE, EVERETTE W. PVT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 X2172  WARD, JAMES L.  PVT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2173  STUART, JEROME M.  CAPT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2174  HARTMAIER, JOHN F.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO
 X2180  WOODWARD, AUDLEY PVT.   CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 X2184  HARRINGTON, GEORGE PVT.   CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X2186  BIRMINGHAM, MATHEW PVT.   CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X2188  ANDREWS, JOHN R.  SGT.  CO. B, 2ND. INF.
 X2189  THOMPSON, JAMES H. PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X2190  BOSCH, LEWIS A.  SGT.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 X2191  BURNETT, FRANK L.  PVT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 X2195  WALKER, HARRY B.  1/LT.  CO. M, 5TH. INF.
 X2197  HERRON.  BERT A.  PVT.  CO. E, 2ND. INF.
 X2198  FOWLER, GEORGE G.  CORP.  CO. D, 5TH. INF.
 X2199  FAIRCHILD, CHARLES H. PVT.  CO. H, 5TH. INF.
 X2200  ERSKINE, JESSE G.  1/LT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 X2205  LONG, FRANK N.  PVT.  CO. F, 5TH. INF.
 X2207  AWARD, FRANK G.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2209  STARK, WILLIAM T.  PVT.  CO. H, 6TH. INF.
 X2210  SOMMERFIELD, EDWARD E. CORP.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X2212  PAYNE, WILLIAM  PVT.  CO. M, 5TH. INF.
 X2215  DORN, EMIL   C/MUS.  BAND 2ND. INF. F. & S.
 X2217  HOWELL, CHARLES M. 1/LT.  CO. F, 5TH. INF.
 X2218  HOGAN, HERBERT H.  CORP.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2219  ILKENHAUS, CHARLES F. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2220  KRATZ, EDWIN E.  PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X2222  JACKSON, WILLIAM H. PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
             "                   "  CORP.  CO. A, 2ND. INF.
 X2223  KUNDERGRABER, WM. A. PVT.  CO.I, 3RD. INF.
 X2226  CRAYNE, WILLIAM P.  PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X2228  MOORE, MILTON  COL.  1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X2229  LATIMER, GEORGE W. Q.M./SGT. CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 X2230  MILLARD, WILLIAM H. PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X2253  TILL, THOMAS R. (A.)  1/LT.  CO.A, 5TH. INF.
 X2270  SMITH C.C.   COL.  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2298  TODD, IRVIN V.  MAJ.  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2311  LEE, ROBERT E.  CAPT.  CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 X2313  KNOLL, GEORGE W.  CORP.  CO. D, 6TH. INF.
 X2323  STEWART, MARK A  CORP.  CO. K, 1ST. INF.
 X2327  WEIS, HENRY C.  CORP.  CO. B, 1ST. INF,
 X2339  NELSON, GEORGE  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X2357  MARQUARDT, ALBERT A. CAPT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X2363  PRINE, WARREN S.  PVT.  CO. L, 2ND. INF.
 X2364  HOPSON, ROBERT I.  CORP.  CO. A, 4TH. INF.
 X2373  BAILY, JOHN H.  1/LT.  CO. A, 2ND. INF.
 X2379  HARTY, ROGER J.  MUS.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X2386  RADER, J. H.   CAPT.  ST. LOUIS
 X2388  THUMMEL, WILLIAM G. PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 X2391  COLEMAN, WALTER G. (D.) CORP.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 X2416  LAMB, FRANK   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2429  McCOUBRIE, JOSEPH G. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2430  GEMMILL, HENRY C.  PVT.  CO. C, 1ST. INF.
 X2431  BAYER, FRED F.  PVT.   CO. F,  1ST. INF.
 X2437  SWITZLER, ROYALL H. S/MAJ.  5TH. INF. F. & S.
              "                  " ` 2/LT.  CO. B, 5TH. INF.
 X2442  ROTH, WILLIAM A.  PVT.  ST. LOUIS
 X2446  JUNGMICHEL, WALTER PVT.  CO. E, 6TH. INF.
 X2486  VOLTERS, EDWARD  PVT.  CO. K, 1ST. INF.
 X2520  HITES, CLYDE M.  PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 X2528  STEVENS, WILLIAM E. PVT.  CO.A, 1ST. INF.
 X2556  MITCHELL, CHARLES L. LT/COL. LEXINGTON, MO.
 X2557  MORGNER, GEORGE B. MUS.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 X2565  VAN ORNUM, J. L.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2568  ALLEN, CLIFFORD B.  CAPT.  CO. K, 1ST. INF.
 X2572  CAVENDER, JOHN H.  LT/COL. 1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X2595  BOSWELL, WILLIAM J. PVT.  CO. G, 6TH. INF.
 X2598   EBBS, ARTHUR E.  PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X2602  MacDONALD, CLAY C. MAJ.  4TH. INF. F. & S.
 X2608  MOORE, GUY W.  CORP.  CO. E, 2ND. INF.
 X2609  ELWANG, W.W.  XXX  COLUMBIA, MO.
 X2624  CHILES, EBER E.  XXX  OVERLAND, MO.
 X2639  KREBS, FRANK S.  2/LT.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X2671  BROWN, ROBERT J.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2698  BIRNEY, CHARLES J.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2704  LEITCH, SAMUEL  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2746  BERRY, CLAUDE P.  PVT.  CO. M, 4TH. INF.
 X2765  McCANNE, WARWICK CORP.  CO. A, 4TH. INF.
 X2793  SULLIVAN, JAMES  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2854  RICE, PATRICK J.  SGT.  CO. I, 1ST.INF.
 X2856  TOMSETT, JESSE M.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2871  JENKINS, JAMES A.  PVT.   CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X2965  BERLINER, EWARD A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2969  NIESCHKE, CHARLES R. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X2973  SOMMERS, EDGAR P.  2/LT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X2974  UNGAR, JOESPH  SGT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X2980  DUNN, CHARLES A.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.

 X3001 11-10-1919

 X3057  BOSWELL,  LAURENCE 2/LT.  CO. C, 1ST. INF.
 X3067  LITTELL, GEORGE A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3068  GIGNOUX, CLAUDE W. SGT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X3071  ALLEN, WILLIAM J.  ORD/SGT. MT. VIEW, MO.
 X3072  STEGER, ARTHUR O.  PVT.   CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X3079  MADSON, JAMES P.  PVT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X3085  GUENTERT, JOSEPH F. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3086  LAMME, WILLIAM T.  CPL.  CO. A, 6TH. INF.

 X3087  TAYLOR, FRANK X.  PVT.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X3137  GREENMAN, CHARLES H. Q/SGT.  CO.E, 3RD. INF.
 X3142  MARPLE, HARRY N.  CORP.  CO. K, 1ST. INF.
 X3154  ABRAHAMS, HERMAN D. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3177  DOLLARD, RICHARD  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3182  REITZ, HENRY A.  PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X3191  KOLB, JOHN   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3192  HAILL,  ANTHONY P.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3196  GRUBER, CHARLES J.  SGT.  CO. L, 2ND. INF.
 X3197  DOGGET, FRANK G.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3203  HEMKER, FRITZ  ART.  CO. G, 6TH. INF.
 X3204  McCARTY, STERLING H. XXX  CARUTHERSVILLE, MO.
 X3206  SWANSON, EDWARD  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3207  CAMPBELL, WILLIAM PVT.  CO. K, 6TH. INF.
 X3208  BROWN, ALBERT E.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3230  TUCKER, PAUL  QM/SGT. CO. C, 2ND. INF.
 X3241  BROWN, JOHN E.  MUS.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 X3244  BRITTON, ROBERT F.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3248  LINDHORST, HERMAN XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3249  SIEGRIST, WILLIAM  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3255  SCHULTZ, JOHN  XXX  ST.  LOUIS, MO.
 X3259  GRAHL, WILLIAM F.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3262  HANSTEIN, EDWARD G. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3269  LLOYD. JOESPH A.  PVT.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 X3272  GALE, LEON C.  SGT/MAJ. 1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X3278  WATERS, CHARLES H. CPL.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.
 X3282  BARRY, EDWARD J.  PVT.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X3289  MORRIS, JOHN  PVT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X3296  AULD, FRANK P.  MAJ.  FORT HOWARD, MO.
 X3302  ROLLINS, GEORGE L.  1/LT. ADJ. 4TH. INF. F. & S.
 X3306  THOMAS, HAYDEN D.  MUS.  CO. F, 6TH. INF.
 X3319  TIEMEYER CHARLES  SGT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 X3325  McGOVERN, BARNEY  PVT.  CO. I, 6TH. INF.
 X3346  KILLEN, PATRICK J.  PVT.  CO.K, 6TH. INF.
 X3360  BLOCH, LEWIS  MUS.  CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 X3361  SCHWARTZ, LOUIS J.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3365  BAUMACH, JOHN  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3367  STARK, GEORGE W.H. PVT.  CO. C, 6TH. INF.
 X3376  MURPHY, EDMOND J.  CORP.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 X3380  KUBISCH, WILLIAM E. PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X3402  HABLUTZEL, FRANK A. PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 X3411  BEINKE, FRED W.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3415  MUTCH, JAMES A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3423  BECKER, LOUIS  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3456  DIRRINGER, FRANK J. PVT.  2ND. INF. F. & S.
 X3460  PAYNE, AUSTIN M.  PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X3511  WILKINSON, THOMAS W. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X3526  JENNINGS, GEORGE P. PVT.   CO. C, 1ST. INF.
 X3555  MILLER, JOESPH  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3590  BLACK, CLARENCE W. XXX  THAYER, MO.
 X3607  MUNSON, FREDERICK  W. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3614  LAIRD, JOHN A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3626  ORENDORFF, ARTHUR D. XXX  ASH GROVE, MO.
 X3627  TRAPP, EDWARD C.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3636  WORN, ADOLPH E.  CPL.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X3668  HASTEY, LUKE  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3678  BAIN, JARVIS J.  COL.  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3679  NODINE, ALBERT E.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3681  OWEN, JESSE M.  CAPT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X3684  STREBEL, CHARLES  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3691  McDANIEL, EDWARD T. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3694  AHLERS,  JOHN F.  PVY.  CO. G, 1ST. INF.
 X3718  RIETHMAN, CONRAD  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3754  DUDLEY, THOMAS  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3767  BYRNS, JOHN A.  XXX  ST.  LOUIS, MO.
 X3791  WEBER, GEORGE L.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X3898  KOERING, FREDRICK N. (W.) PVT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 X3923  FLOOD, JOHN P.  CAPT.  ST. JOESPH, MO.
 X3954  WILLS, ARTHUR E.  PVT.   CO. H, 3RD. INF.

 X4001 12-11-1919

 X4072  BOHLENDER, AUGUST XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X4099  WALSH, EDWARD F.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X4108  ALGER, CHARLES  PVT.  CO. F, 4TH. INF.
 X4125  GOLLIDAY, JOSEPH  PVT.  CO. C, 2ND. INF.
 X4128  WALBRIDGE, JULIUS E. PVT.  1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X4152  STEPHENSON, THOMAS J. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X4154  WEBB, WALTER (A)  PVT.   CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X4171  MARKS, THOMAS R.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4190  WELLS, ALBERT LEE  PVT.   CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X4193  HIGH, WILLIAM  PVT.  CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 X4216  CRANSTON, ROBERT O. PVT.  CO. F, 4TH. INF.
 X4238  AARON, MAXIMILIAN R. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4248  BOGGS, ERNEST J.  CORP.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 X4266  WATSON, WILLIAM  XXX  SEDALIA,MO.
 X4270  LANYON, ARLINGTON O. PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 X4274  TSCHAPPLER, AMEAL C. 1/SGT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 X4275  SHAFER, CARL A.  XXX  JOPLIN, MO.
 X4296  LUDWIG, CHARLES JR. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4297  MORALL, EDWAIN S.  SGT.  CO. G, 1ST. INF.
 X4214  McFARLAND, CHARLES H. WAG.  CO. L, 4TH. INF.
 X4412  FOSCHER, RICHARD M. XXX  SEDALIA, MO.
 X4461  HIGHLEYMAN, RICHARD R. SGT.  CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 X4469  JENKINS, CHARLES E. XXX  BROOKFIELD, MO.
 X4480  BURGEE, JAMES Z.  CAPT.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 X4492  O'CONNELL, EDWARD J. XXX  SEDALIA, MO.
 X4497  BRUEGGUMAN, GEO. F.A. CAPT.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X4514  COFF, CLARENCE J.  PRIN/MUS. BAND 1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X4579  SNYDER, JAMES J. JR.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4593*  INGRAM, RENSHAW B. PVT.  CO. I, 2ND. INF.
 X4595  MEYER, FRED W.  PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X4608  PAUL, BERT F.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO
 X4618  ROBINSON, HARRY P.  PVT.  CO. D, 4TH. INF.
 X4631  GARLOCK, HARRY A.  PVT.   CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X4646  CRITES, WILLIAM U.  WAG.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X4660*  DURAT, HARRY D.  XXX  SPRINGFIELD, MO.
 X4663  REDDICK, JOHN     PVT.  CO. A,  5TH. INF.

 X4669  JOHNSON, ARCHIE N.   PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
              "                 "  SGT.  BAND, 3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X4678  BATES. ALBERT B.   1/LT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF
 X4682  SUNDERLAND, THOMAS F. PVT.  CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 X4684  PHIPPS, JOHN P.   PVT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X4705  SHAW, ALFRED J.     PVT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X4706   PROCTOR, ROBERT R.   PVT.  CO. I, 2ND. INF.
 X4715  YELTON, JOHN    SGT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 X4716  HERHOLD, WERNER W.  CORP.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 X4740  GRAYSON, THOMAS D.   PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X4747  KANE, LOUIS W.    XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4748  WYLIE, OWEN B.  PVT.  CO.I, 3RD. INF.
 X4763  FROST, SAMUEL P.    PVT.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 X4800  HELLER, ELMO T.   XXX   KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4801  McNAUGHTON, WALTER XXX  SARATOGA  SPGS, MO.
 X4832  BARBER, ARCHIBALD L.   PVT.  CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 X4863  MARQUARD, ARMIN M.  CAPT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X4887  CONKLIN, CHARLES H. XXX  CRANE, MO.
 X4898  PEDEN, WILLIAM P.    XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4908  LUKENS, VERNON P.    SGT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X4929  LEWIS, LEON C.    PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.???
 X4946  ARMSTRONG, RICHARD O.  PVT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X4947  WYLIE, HARRY A.    SGT.  CO.C, 3RD. INF.
 X4948  SHULTZ, THOMAS P.    PVT.    CO. D, 5TH. INF.
 X4949  VIQUESNEY, WILLIAM G.  PVT.   CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X4950  KELLER, LEON A.    2/LT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X4958*  HASELL, MILTON L.   PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X4960*  HARCUM, GLEN E.  MUS.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
X4982  MEGAHAN, BUD L.    XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4990  DOMVILLE, ALLEN B   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X4995  MARTIN, SAMUEL P.   CORP.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.

 X5001 02- 04-1920

 X5015*  TOWNSEND, GEORGE  H.
 X5033  EUBANKS, SAMUEL  PVT.  CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 X5052*  BORTRAM, HORACE C.   XXX  SPRINGFIELD, MO.
 X5077  ERBER. JOSEPH    E.   XXX  ST. LOUIS. MO.
 X5096*  SAMPEY, ARTHUR F.  CORP.  CO. M, 2ND. INF.
X5127  MOCK, GEORGE W.    PVT.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 X5133*  MOORE, SAMUEL A.  PVT.  CO. F, 2ND. INF
 X5135  DeGROFF, JOHN C.    CORP.  CO. E,  5TH. INF.
 X5137*  ARNOLD, ANTHONY L. XXX  SPRINGFIELD, MO.
 X5140  WELLS, CHARLES   XXX   ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5158  BROWN, CHARLES H.  PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X5172  KIRN, WILLIAM C.    2/LT.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 X5217  HOLDEN, SAMUEL T.  CORP.  CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 X5221  HODGE,  WALLACE B. XXX  WEST PLAINS, MO.
 X5223  TIHEN, JOHN F.  XXX  JEFFERSON CITY, MO.
 X5248  TRADER, GEORGE H.  HOS/STEW 2ND. INF. F. & S.
 X5253  DOUGHERTY, JOSEPH G. PVT.  CO. G, 4TH. INF.
 X5260  NELSON, WILLIAM A.   PVT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X5264  TYLER, GEORGE K.    PVT.  CO. C, 1ST. INF.
 X5270  ENGLAND EDWARD A.  MUS.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 X5275*  KELLY, WILLIAM J.  PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X5296  STANLEY, CHARLES L.   PVT.   CO. K, 1ST. INF.
X5316  BALSLY, GEORGE L.    XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X5348  KUNDERAT, HENRY C. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X5367  REINKE,  GUSTAVE F.  ART.  CO. L, 2ND. INF.
 X5370  BROWN, ROBERT O.  SGT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X5381  DIX, PERCY R.   PVT.  CO. C, 1ST. INF.
 X5417  BUTLER, FREDERIC C.     XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X5418  KESSLER, JULIUS M.(H.) PVT.  CO. K, 1ST. INF.
 X5419  DIECKMEYER, ALBERT H.    XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5432*  BUTTON, ALFRED A.  XXX  SPRINGFIELD, MO.
 X5448  McCALL,  NO(R)A J.  PVT.  CO. I, 2ND. INF.
 X5449*  RICHESIN, MARCELLUS PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X5451*  MEYER, ALFRED E.  CORP.  CO. M, 2ND. INF.
 X5469  LATHEN, W.S.     XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5498  WACHTER, V.P.  PVT.  KANSAS, CITY, MO.
 X5509  KIMBERLIN, JOSEPH W. PVT.  CO. H, 3RD.INF.
 X5514  BALDWIN, A.S.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5548  MONTFORT, T.H.  PVT.  3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X5556  BECKER, H.M.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5573  McCELLAND, JAMES R. PVT.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 X5594  O'CONNEL, MICHEAL J. PVT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X5601*  PLIMMER, H.   XXX  SPRINGFIELD, MO.
 X5607  NELSON, H.D.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X5632  KENNETT, WILLIAM D. 1/SGT.  CO. M, 4TH. INF.
 X5641  SACHMAN, F.E.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5648  GREEN, JAMES H.  PVT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X5690*  HENSEL, L.C.   XXX  SPRINGFIELD, MO.
 X5692  WADDELL, J.C.         XXX  E. ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5709  SMITH, F.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X5747  SICKMEYER, BENJAMIN W. Q/SGT.  1ST. INF. F. & S.
 X5763  RUFF, E.S.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X5766*  ROBERTS, WILLIAM J. CORP.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X5772  RUMSEY, LEWIS M. JR. CAPT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 X5785  CLARK, HARRY C.  CORP.   CO. M, 1ST. INF
    "  CLARK, HARVEY C.  LT/COL. 6TH. INF. F. & S.
X5818*  DURNELL, BENJAMIN F. PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
X5865  HENDERSON, SAMUEL W. PVT.   CO. D, 3RD. INF.
X5872  MEYER, A.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X5877  GOOD, J.W.   XXX  WEST PLAINS, MO.
 X5886*  AUSTIN, ALBERT M.  CORP.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X5987  THERNURE, W.J.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.

 X6001 04-08-1920

 X6033  TEWMEY, A.T.   XXX  GALENA, MO.
 X6035  WILSON, R.M.   1/LT.    CO.C, 1ST. INF.
 X6043  CURRY, J.T.   XXX  CAPE GERADEAU, MO.
 X6052  MATHES, C.O.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6220  WALKER, JOHN L.  PVT.  CO. F, 5TH. INF.
 X6133*  DIGGINS, ARCHIBALD B. CAPT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
X6152  SKERRETT, J. R.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6197  MOHRMAN, H   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6220  MORAN, T.   SGT.  RCT. STA. K.C. MO.
 X6227  BAKEWELL, ARTHUR T. CORP.  CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 X6243  GATES, E.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6253  SCHILD, W. S.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6254  ABLING, WALTER F.  PVT.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.
 X6262*  DeWEIN, BENJAMIN F.  PVT.  7TH. ART., BATT. K. U.S.A.
 X6282x  DeWEIN, B.F.   ACTUAL LISTED NO. FOR DeWEIN
 X6286  BOLTON, A.E.   XXX  JEFFERSON CITY, MO.
 X6295  HARRELSON, NATHAN O. MAJ.  SURG. 5TH. INF. F. &.
 X6356  CROW, FREDRICK L.  SGT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X6419  PATTON, GEORGE A.  PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X6449  RHODES, IRWIN C.  PVT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 X6464  DUNN, D. J.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X6552  RICHEY, H.A.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6572  CULBERTSON, L.C.   XXX  BUTLER, MO.
 X6590  TINGLEY, J.E.   XXX  MONETT, MO.
 X6615  GUILL, V.E.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6617  GORDEN, MORTIMER  CORP.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X6624  STIBAL, W.J.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6625  HART, E.Y. (T.)   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X6668  OPPERMAN, F.J.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6686  HOPKINS, HARRY H.  PVT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X6716  BURNS, FRANK M.  PVT.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 X6717  RYAN, F.M.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X6718  HUNT, WILLIAM H. JR. SGT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X6719  WINERY, S.C.   XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X6720  CARSON, WILBER E.  PVT.   CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X6721  HISEY, FRANK H.  PVT.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 X6722  MILES, JOHN L.   SGT.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 X6730  LAYTON, J.L.   XXX  INDEPENENCE, MO
 X6741  NYLAND, CARL A.  PVT.   CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X6742  FRANKLIN, MORRIS  PVT.  3RD. INF. F. & S.
 X6743  JACKSON, J.W.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO
 X6755  POWER (S), L.AWRENCE L. MUS.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X6756  SMITH, LEE H.          CORP.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X6763*  COLLIER, WILLIAM N. PVT.  CO. A, 2ND. INF
 X6766  ELLIS, CLARENCE L.  PVT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X6770  HOLLOWAY, B.S.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X6773  HENDERSON,W. (F) E.  CORP.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X6780  HELLER, BENJAMIN  PVT.  CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 X6784  BRUNTS, J.B.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X6793  ATCHINSON CHARLES CORP.  CO. A, 5TH. INF.
 X6818  PERKINS, CLARENCE B. CORP.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X6827  FENWICK, J.H.  XXX  MT. GROVE, MO.
 X6828*  SANSONE, C.   QM/SGT. CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X6897  RYAN, MARTIN J.  PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X6989  STANLEY, DAVID S.  COL.  ST. LOUIS, MO.

 X7001 10-12-1920

 X7201*  BUTLER, JOESPH T.  PVT.  CO. M, 2ND. INF.
 X7228  LEININGER, JOHN  XXX  ST.  LOUIS, MO.
 X7241  MERKLIN, ALBERT J.  1/LT.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
  X7259  TREON, BERT   XXX  TRENTON, MO.
 X7268  ECKELMAN, CHARLES (W.)H.      MUS. CO.C, 1ST. INF.
 X7295  CLIFFORD, FRANK A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X7372  CURTIS, HERBERT  MH/SGT ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X7394  SANDHANS, WILLIAM V. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X7396  HOWELL, PAUL P.  PVT.   CO.  B, 3RD. INF.
 X7465  COLLINS, WILLIAM A. 2/LT.  CO. G, 1ST. INF.
 X7466  ELLIS, GEORGE  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X7529  TENNAL, LESTER B.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X7600  PITTS, JESSE A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X7652  O'SHEA, JOHN M.  SGT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X7658  CHARLES, JACK  PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X7669  LEWIS, P. LOYD  CPL.  CO.L, 5TH. INF.
 X7716  SOOP, FRANK M.  PVT.  CO. G, 5TH. INF.
 X7718  BASCUE, LEWIS M.  PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X7736*  REECE, WALTER S.  PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 X7755  GORDEN, CHARLES M. JR. CAPT  6TH. INF.
 X7768  GARRISON, ALBERT C. CAPT.  ORC, JOPLIN
 X7959  PEACOCK, STERLING P. PVT.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 X7962  HILL, JACOB G.  CORP.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 X7964  HARVEY, WILLIAM P. (P.W.) PVT.  CO. FD, 3RD. INF.
 X7965  BIERLEY, JOHN M.  QM/SGT. CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 X7967  EYLAR, OLIVER H.   PVT.   CO.C, 3RD. INF.
 X7968  BARCAFER, THADDEUS P. PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X7969  STEBBINS, MARY E.  XXX  LEBANON, MO.
 X7977  CORBY, JOESPH A.  COL.  4TH. INF. F. & S.

 X8001 12-16-1920

 X8028  GEROULD, LYMAN E.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8041  CORNMAN, JAMES F.  SGT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X8044  WEBSTER, DANIEL  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8081  LOVELAND, WILLIAM F. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.C
 X8093  FRANK, FRANK J.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X8125  VILLNER, HERMAN  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8139  ENGLISH, GEO. H. JR.  CAPT.  CO. H, 5TH. INF.
 X8195*  KELLY, CHARLES H.  PVT.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 X8209  LeCOUR, JEAN E.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8210 lost RUMSON, HORACE S.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8212  PETTES, GEORGE D.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8280  KLINEFELTER, MARY A. XXX  MT. WASHINTON,  MO.
 X8306  PHILLIPS, WILLIAM N. XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8309  FERSON, WILLIAM A.  QM/SGT. CO. B, 2ND. INF.
 X8398  REYNOLDS, ERNEST  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8433  RAZE(Y)V, FERRIS W.  MUS.  CO. B, 6TH. INF.
 X8455  McKINNEY, JAMES P.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8492  WILLIAMS, HURLEY V. PVT.  CO.G, 3RD. INF.
 X8497  ROBERTS, JOESPH  CORP.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8522  PORE, CLARENCE A.  PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X8525  SANDERS, WILLIAM P.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO

 X8543 12-21-1920

 X8544 01-03-1921

 X8551  HALL, DANIEL S.  XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X8567  SCHOEN, ERNEST  1/SGT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8569  McCORMICK, HARRY E. PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8571  NEUBAUER, JULIUS  PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8606  WEIL, HERMAN  SGT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 X8609  DORSEY, BERT M.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8622  SCOTT, ROBERT M.  PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 X8648  FLESH, EDWARD J.  MUS.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8668  NELSON, NEIL P.  CORP.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8677  TUTTLE, WILLIAM M.  XXX  SLATER, MO.
 X8685  LE GRAND, NICHOLAS XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8705  DORN, EMIL L.  PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8707  BAINS, THOMAS M. JR. XXX  ROLLA, MO.
 X8710  CHRISTOPHER, HARRY J. CORP.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8726  McGAHAN, EDWARD  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8747  LOCKE, ARTHUR (C.)T. PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 X8766  MILLER, FRANK M.  XXX  MARYVILLE, MO.
 X8779  CANTWELL, JAMES  Y. XXX  KANSAS CITY, MO.
 X8781  CARSON, DELMAR O.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X8805  HAWKES, WILLIAM P. PVT.  CO. A, 5TH. INF.
 X8807  ELLIOTT, ROBERT   SGT.  CO. G, 5TH. INF.
 8808  BRICKEY, JOHN C.  PVT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 X8809  BARCA(O)PFER, PERRY E.  PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.

X8868  AKERS, HENRY W.  PVT.  CO. F, 6TH. INF.

 X8938 02-21-1921

 X8939 12-13-1920

 X8907  GUYRE, JOHN B.  PVT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.
 X8929  McGRATH, HENRY L.  PVT.  CO. E, 4TH. INF.
 X9118  SLONIKER, NEWTON  PVT.  CO B, 4TH. INF.
 X9126  CLIFTON, HENRY F.  PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 X9233  STACK, JAMES H.A.  XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X9237  BUTLER, W. H.   XXX  ST. LOUIS, MO.
 X9255  ROE, THOMAS   PVT.  CO. I, 1ST. INF.

 X9284 12-24-1920

 X9285 01-20-1920

 X9361  RAY, GEORGE H.  PVT.  CO. E, 4TH. INF.
 X9381  LONGBOTHAM, ROBERT PVT.  CO. A, 5TH. INF.
 X9390  COREY, CHARLES M.  PVT.  CO. H, 6TH. INF.
 X9396  WILSON, REED  PVT.  CO. C, 2ND. INF.
 X9397  TIMMONDS, HARRY W. 1/LT.                5TH. INF.???
 X9398  WILSON, LOVELL B.  SGT.  CO. C, 2ND. INF.
 X9563  BOOTH, WALTER T.  PVT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 X9570  KLEIN, ARTHUR M.  PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 X9585  WINTERS, JAMES D.  WAG.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 X9599  BOYLES, ARCH  PVT.  PVT. CO. E, 6TH. INF.
 X9691  NESBITT, FREDRICK H. CPL.  CO. G, 5TH.  INF.
 X9734  MANCHESTER, FRED W. SGT.  CO. A, 2ND. INF.
 X9769  BERKHIMER, ELMER M. PVT.  CO. D, 4TH. INF.
 X9783  PLATT, BEVERLY C.  PVT.   CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X9786  ABBOTT, LUKE M.  PVT.  CO. D, 6TH. INF.
 X9799  NEVILLE, CLYDE  PVT.  CO. D, 4TH. INF.
 X9803  BAYS, JAMES E.  PVT.   CO. M, 2ND. INF.
 X9819  HOLLY, CLAUD  CPL.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 X9849  WALDO, HUGO  PVT.  CO. A, 6TH. INF.
 X9854  COLE, MILLARD  PVT.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 X9864  LOHMAN, WILLIAM J. CPL.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 X9876  FINE, WILLIAM B.  MUS.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 X9940  VOGMAN, CARL A.  PVT.   CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 X9961  McCOLLUM, DANIEL R. PVT.  CO. I, 4TH. INF.
 X9967  WARD, WILLIAM H.  CAPT.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 X9970  NORRIS, LEIGH S.  PVT.  CO. C, 2ND. INF.

 10001 03-10-1921

 10016  CARY, DeWITT A.  PVT.   CO. K, 5TH. INF.
 10050  BARNES, CHARLES M. 1/LT.  CO. M, 4TH. INF.
 10103  BRASHAHAN, PATRICK PVT.  CO. E, 6TH. INF.
 10236  KELLY, CHARLES M.  PVT.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 10252  OWINGS, THOMAS K.  CPL.  CO. F, 5TH. INF.
 10263  STRECKER, AUGUST  PVT.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 10370  PRATHER, JOHN  PVT.  CO. M, 5TH. INF.
 10504  ILLIEN, JOHN F.  PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 10518  SCHIESSER, ADOLPH J. MUS.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 10603  COOLBRITH, ELMER J. PVT.  CO. G, 1ST. INF.
 10642  CADIEUX, HARRY C.  PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 10694  WROBEL, JOHN F.  PVT.  CO. K, 6TH. INF.
 10706  COLLINS, JOHN Q.  PVT.  CO. B, 5TH. INF.
 10709  PARKER, HUGH T.  QM/SGT. CO. E, 2ND. INF.
 10738  STEELE, AMZIA M.  CPL.  CO. F, 6TH. INF.
 10770  BUTCHER, WILLIAM  PVT.  CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 10933  FRANKEL, CALVIN M. MUS.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
10938  McNEILL, SIMON  PVT.  BATT. C, 1ST.  HVY ART.
 10945  WELCH, EMERY E.  PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 10951  BRINDLEY, LAWRENCE PVT.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.

 11001 08-22-1921

 11011  LEH, FRANK D.  PVT.  CO. G, 4TH. INF.
 11082  MERTENS, FERDINAND PVT.  CO. I, 6TH. INF.
 11150  MURDOCK, ROY L.  PVT.   CO. E, 4TH. INF.
 11172  SAWYER, WALTER M. CPL.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 11218  BROWN, FRANCIS P.  PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 11265  KELLER, CHARLES F.  CAPT.  CO. I, 4TH. INF.
 11274  SNELL, CHARLES  W.I. PVT.  CO. L, 5TH. INF.
 11284  WALDECK, JOHN G.  PVT.  CO. G, 1ST. INF.
 11203  SHELDON, GEORGE V. PVT.  CO.  E, 6TH. INF.
 11305  MEIR, GUNTHER  CPL.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 11418  O'REILLY, THOMAS W. CAPT.  ASST. SURG. 3RD. INF.
 11426  CYR, LEVI   PVT.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 11445  LYNCH, FRANCIS M.  PVT.  CO. E,  3RD. INF.
 11516  SCHINDLER, OSCAR J. PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 11554  WREN, MANLY  CAPT.  CO. H, 5TH. INF.
 11579**  BOYDEN, GEORGE T.  QM/SGT. CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 11582  DORSEY, EDWARD R.  PVT.  CO. M, 3RD. INF.
 11604  WIEKES, WALTER C.  PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 11651  EILER, MATHEW  PVT.  CO. B, 4TH. INF.
 11683  HOLST, OTTO A.  CPL.  CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 11756  CUSICK, NEWELL  PVT.  CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 11762  McKINLEY, ROBERT H. PVT.  CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 11909  REIMAN, EDWARD  CPL.  CO. K, 6TH. INF.
 11956  PORTER, JAMES M.  PVT.  CO. M, 5TH. INF.
 11979  ELLIOTT, JOESPH W.  PVT.  CO F. 1ST. INF.
           "             "    CO H, 1ST. INF
 11980  REDBURN, MARION D. CPL.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.

 12001 01-27-1922

 12069  FITZHUGH, EARL W.  PVT.  CO.C, 5TH. INF.
 12097  BOYD, HARRIS B.  PVT.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 12123  HORTON, OTTO W.  PVT.  CO.E, 3RD. INF.
 12188*  HARDMAN, JAMES C.  PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF
 12217  RYUS, HARMON D.  1/LT.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 12233  CHALLACOMBE, JAMES N. PVT.  CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 12253  HARRIS, SAM T.  PRIN/ MUS. BAND, 6TH. INF.
 12257  SMITH, JOEL R.  PVT.  CO.C, 6TH. INF.
 12264  HANSFORD, ROBERT H. PVT.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.
 12285  NICHOLS, JAMES C.  PVT.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 12299  DUCKETT,  EDWARD E. 1/LT.  CO. G, 1ST. INF.
 12407  WALLACE, RALPH B.  PVT.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 12419  DAVIS, KARL   PVT.  CO. G, 6TH. INF.
 12422  CASTLE, WILLIAM H.  SGT.  CO. M, 4TH. INF.
 12494  SHINN, CHARLES P.  ARTIF.  CO. H, 3RD. INF.
 12525  WILLARD, WALTER  PVT.  CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 12526  BORGHARDT, HENRY  PVT.  CO. H, 2ND. INF.
 12552  TIBBETTS, OTIS E.  PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
12633  CALDWELL, MILTON  PVT.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 12648  MOORE, HARRY  PVT.  CO. G, 4TH. INF.
 12792  HOUGE, ORRIS W.  PVT.  CO. D,  3RD. INF.
 12793  RILEY, JOESPH A.  PVT.  CO. B, 5TH. INF.
 12849  WILSON, HARVEY E.  CPL.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 12877  GUNN, LOUIS F.  PVT.   CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 12881  MILLER, WILLIAM M. CPL.  CO. G, 4TH. INF.
 12900  FORTNER, JAMES  PVT.  CO. K, 5TH. INF.

 13001  10-27-1922

 13051  WERNER, GEORGE  PVT.  CO.K, 6TH. INF.
 13052  SONNEBERG, JACOB  PVT.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 13054  KELLER, CHARLES E.  CPL.  CO. M, 4TH. INF
13066  BARTH, GUSTAV A.  PVT.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 13089  MECHIN, ARMAND J.  PVT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 13096  ROOKE, HARRY E.  PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 13144  LAMAR, BENJAMIN D. QM/SGT. CO. M, 4TH. INF.
 13357  SISSON, LUTHER  PVT.  CO. H, 5TH. INF.
 13451*  BOYER, WILLIAM P.  PVT.   CO. K, 2ND. INF
 13473  GATES, CHARLES C.  CPL.   CO. L, 4TH. INF.
 13487  CAINE, THEODORE  PVT.  CO. F, 1ST. INF.
 13496  DEVLIN, WILLIAM M.  PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 13554  VOORHEES, CHARLES K. 2/LT.  CO.L, 6TH. INF.
 13649*  ALDER, ROLLA C.  PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 13687  RECKLAN, WILLIAM  PVT.  CO. D, 1ST. INF.
 13728  JOHNSON, ARTHUR F. CPL.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 13747  BURG, ADOLPH  PVT.  BAND, 1ST. INF. F. & S.
 13865*  JONES, THOMAS R.  PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 13869*  COSTELLO, EDWARD J. PVT.  CO. K, 2ND. INF.
 13938  BROWN, JOHN W.  SGT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 13968  SHEPARD, EDWARD L. SGT.  CO. G, 4TH. INF.
 14043  JOHNSON, GEROGE H. PVT.  CO. K, 6TH. INF.
 14091  HALTERMAN, ADRIAN G. PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 14178  CLIFTON, CLARENCE A. PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 14218  GAHN, ANDREW F.  CPL.   CO. M, 6TH. INF.
 14299  RIMES, GEORGE C.  PVT.  CO. A, 3RD. INF.
 14468  KESL, ROY W.   PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 14473  HART, ALBERT H.  WAG.  CO. M, 4TH. INF.
 14475  SHORT, ARTHUR L.  CPL.   CO. D, 2ND. INF.
 14546  WALLING, GEORGE R. PVT.  CO. A, 1ST. INF.
 14558  HARDCASTLE, LEO B.  QM/SGT. CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 14614  KOCI, LOUIS   CPL.  CO. M, 5TH. INF.
 14634  EMMERING, FRANK F. PVT.  CO. C, 2ND. INF.
 14640  GOBEY, LOUIS N.  PVT.  CO. C, 5TH. INF.
 14669  GIBBS, WILLARD K.  1/LT.  CO. F, 4TH. INF.
 14682  MILLER, ARCHIE  1/LT.  CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 14750  GOLDMAN, SIMON  PVT.   CO. L, 2ND. INF
 14763  GOODWIN, ALBERT N. PVT.  CO. I, 5TH. INF.
 14779  MILLER, LOUIS N.  PVT.  CO. E, 4TH. INF.
 14791  NORTON, WILLIAM  T. PVT.  CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 14853  RICE, DAVID O.  SGT.  CO. B, 1ST. INF.
 14927  HARRIS, CARL J.  PVT.  CO. E, 5TH. INF.
 14962  O'BRIEN, ROBERT L.  CPL.  CO. D, 6TH. INF.
 14967  FISHER, THEO. D. JR.  PVT.  CO. M, 1ST. INF.
 14977  HENRY, CHARLES S.  CPL.   CO. H, 6TH. INF.

 15001 09-13-1924

 15033  HOUSTON, CARL J.  PVT.  CO. B, 4TH. INF.
 15085  KERN, HERMAN B.  PVT.  LT. BATT. A.
 15114  RUMSEY, HORACE S.  2/LT.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.
 15168  BRAGE, CARL O.  CPL.  CO. K, 4TH. INF.
 15199  TISCHER, WILLIAM  C. CPL.  CO. K, 4TH. INF.
 15207  LAWRY, DANIEL  PVT.  CO. E, 2ND. INF.
 15214  KING, CHARLES R.  PVT.  CO. G, 3RD. INF.
 15272  LAMB, CHARLES W.  CPL.  CO. D, 3RD. INF.
 15316  WATE, FREDERIC P.  PVT.  CO. A, 5TH. INF.
 15335  DANNOLDSON, JOHN W. PVT.   CO. L, 4TH. INF.
 15354  DOUGLAS, JOESPH S. R. CPL.  CO. D, 6TH. INF.
 15384  MOSES, LEE J.   CPL.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.
 15396  KOENIG, JOHN C.  PVT.  CO. L, 1ST. INF.
 15398  SCHOLES, RICHARD T. SGT.  CO. G, 4TH. INF.
 15404  BURK, CHARLES J.  PVT.  CO. B, 3RD. INF.
 15431  HENRY, JAMES L.  PVT.  CO. L, 3RD. INF.
 15486  ACKERMAN, CHARLES PVT.  CO. D, 6TH. INF.
 15525  SNEDIKER, JOHN C.  CPL.  CO. F, 3RD. INF.
 15587  BURLIE, WILLIAM  CPL.  CO. C, 3RD. INF.
 15662  HENDREN, ELBERT W.  PVT.  CO. D, 4TH. INF.
 15683  CONNER(S), JOHN  PVT.  CO. K, 3RD. INF.
 15739  PARSONS, ALFRED J.  PVT.   CO. L, 6TH. INF.
 15743  HUTCHINS, WILLIAM G. CPL.  CO.M, 5TH. INF.
 15791  BAKER, HARLEY E.  PVT.  CO. I, 3RD. INF.
 15799  MILLER, RUDOLPH   PVT.  CO. A, 6TH. INF.
 15860  MILLS, CHARLES W.  PVT.  CO. I, 2ND. INF.
 15900  CAMPELL, EDWARD H. SGT.  CO.M, 2ND. INF.
 15908  REHA, FRANK A.  PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.
 15919  BOOTH, EDWIN O.  PVT.  CO. G, 4TH. INF
 15961  WALTERS, GUY E.  PVT.  CO. A, 6TH. INF.
 15962  LOY, LESTER S.  PVT.  CO. G, 2ND. INF.

 16001 08-03-1925

 16001  SAUNDERS, VIVAN L.  PVT.  CO. F, 4TH. INF.
 16039  WIDEN, CHARLES W.  QM/SGT. CO. K, 1ST. INF.
 16123  GOODIN, ROBERT E.  PVT.  CO. E, 1ST. INF.
 16127  AXELSON, GUSTAF A.  PVT.  CO. H, 4TH. INF.
 16370  FARR, JOHN W.  PVT.  CO. E, 6TH. INF.
 16400  CALHOON, BRACK  PVT.  CO.F, 4TH. INF.
 16408  McGARTY, MICHAEL  CPL.  CO. B, 6TH. INF.
 16421  RUPE, JAMES W.  CPL.  CO. D, 4TH. INF.
 16431  PARKER, GEORGE W.  PVT.  CO. H, 1ST. INF.
 16458  MURPHY, JAMES H.  PVT.  CO. A, 4TH. INF.
 16497  FRANKLIN, JOHN B.  CPL.  CO. F, 4TH. INF.


To visit the website bibliography, click here. To visit the website video bibliography, click here
Support this Site by Visiting the Website Store! (help us defray costs!)
We are providing the following service for our readers. If you are interested in books, videos, CD's etc. related to the Spanish American War, simply type in "Spanish American War" (or whatever you are interested in) as the keyword and click on "go" to get a list of titles available through Amazon.com.

Search:
Keywords: 
In Association with Amazon.com

Visit Main Page for copyright data

 
Return to the Medals Page

Return to 6th Missouri Volunteer Infantry Page

Return to Main Page