The Roster of the 10th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry

Contributed by John Asendorf

Click on the company designation below to jump to that company's roster!

Regimental Field and Staff  ||| Company A |||  Company B
Company C ||| Company D ||| Company E ||| Company H ||| Company I ||| Company K


General:

The following is a roster of the 10th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry.


The Roster:

Staff and Field:

Colonel:  HAWKINS, Alexander L., Washington, Pa.

Lieutenant Colonel:  BARNETT, James E., Washington, Pa.

Majors:

  BIERER, Everhart, Uniontown, Pa.
  CUTHBERTSON, Harry C., New Brighton, Pa.

Major & Surgeon:   NEFF, George W., Masontown, Pa.

Captain & Chaplain:   HUNTER, Joseph L., Jamestewn, Pa.

1st Lieutenant & Adjutant:   DUNCAN, Harry B., Washington, Pa.

1st Lieutenant & Quarter Master: McCORMICK, Edward B., Greensburg, Pa.

1st Lieutenants & Assistant Surgeons:
 
  COFFIN, John W., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  McCORMICK, Louis P., Connellsville, Pa.

2d Lieutenants & Battalion Adjutants:

  CROWELL, Charles C., Greensburg, Pa.
  SCOTT, Oliver S., Monongahela, Pa.

Chief Musician:  MORIER, Reno L., Uniontown, Pa.

Sergeant Major:  REHN, Clarence, Washington, Pa.

Quarter Master Sergeants:

  WALKER, Charles O., Uniontown, Pa.
  WENTLING, John F., Jr., Greensburg, Pa.

Hospital Steward:

  McILWAINE, George D., Washington, Pa.

Company A

Officers:

Captain -  SCHAAF, Gustav, Monongahela, Pa.
1st Lieutenant - TIDBALL, Robert L., MonongaheLa, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - EWING, John A., Monongahela, Pa.

Sergeants:

  DANIELS, John, Monongahela, Pa. - 1st Sergeant
  GEE, Jonas M., Monongahela, Pa.
  KELLER, Charles P., Monongahela, Pa.
  McCONNELL, Wiley, Monongahela, Pa.
  PALMER, Harry, Monongahela, Pa.
  SCHAAF, Gustave D., Monongahela, Pa.

Corporals:

  BAGNELL, Harry G., New Brighton, Pa.
  FUNKHOUSER, Harvey, New Brighton, Pa.
  HECKATHORN, Harry, New Brighton, Pa.
  KENNEDY, Joseph, Monongahela, Pa.
  LANDEFIELD, C. Harry, Monongahela, Pa.
  TEEPLE, Harry E., Monongahela, Pa.

Musician:

  LINN, Andrew J., New Brighton, Pa.

Artificer:

  COULTER, Alexander, Latrobe, Pa.

Wagoner:

  PANCOAST, Robert I., Monongahela, Pa.

Cook:

  ANDERSON, George F., Washington, Pa.

Privates:

  ADAMS, Edward L., Washington, Pa.
  ANDERSON, George, Monongahela, Pa.
  BALDWIN, Emory O., New Brighton, Pa.
  BARRETT, Robert, Pittsburg, Pa.
  BAXTER, Andrew, Riverview, Pa.
  BELL, J. Lexington, Monongahela, Pa.
  BINNER, Samuel M., Straustown, Pa.
  BLACK, Charles H., Scottdale, Pa.
  BOYD, John, Monongahela, Pa.
  BREWER, Harry M., Punxsutawney, Pa.
  BROWN, John, Pittsburg, Pa.
  BYERS, John, Monongahela, Pa.
  CAMPBELL, Charles, Monongahela, Pa.
  CHEESMAN, Leroy H., Library, Pa.
  COLLINS, Clark, Connellsville, Pa.
  COLLINS, William, Bunola, Pa.
  COPELAND, William, Charleroi, Pa.
  CRAIG, Daniel, Monongahela, Pa.
  DARRAGH, Alexander W., Venetia, Pa.
  DE VINNEY, Frank, Charleroi, Pa.
  DESSING, Meikel, Charleroi, Pa.
  DEWALT, Russell, Monongahela, Pa.
  DILS, Calvin H., California, Pa.
  DOWNER, Charles, Monongahela, Pa.
  DOWNER, Frank, Monongahela, Pa.
  DOWNS, George W., Charleroi, Pa.
  ENOS, Frederick W., Charleroi, Pa.
  FASNACHT, Grant F., Lancaster, Pa.
  FERGUSON, Duncan, Monongahela, Pa.
  FORD, Wade, Monongahela, Pa.
  FORSYTHE, B1anchard, Charleroi, Pa.
  FOSS, Alvin W., California, Pa.
  FOSTER, Ernest A., Monongahela, Pa.
  FRYE, Stephen R., Monongahela, Pa.
  FURLONG, Herman B., Duquesne, Pa.
  GEE, Oliver, Monongahela, Pa.
  GIBSON, Samuel M., Monongahela, Pa.
  GREEN, John E., Charleroi, Pa.
  HARRIS, Bertie, Monongahela, Pa.
  HEASLEY, Charles, Emlenton, Pa.
  HENDERSON, Charles J., Webster, Pa.
  HERRON, William, Monongahela, Pa.
  HOFFMAN, Joseph A., Monongahela, Pa.
  HOLLAND, Harry, Monongahela., Pa.
  HUGHES, William, Monongahela, Pa.
  HUNTER, William, Charleroi, Pa.
  INGHAM, Sherman, Charleroi, Pa.
  JOHNSTON, Arthur, Monongahela, Pa.
  JOLLIFFE, Robert D., Charleroi, Pa.
  JONES, Mortimer A., Charleroi, Pa.
  KEOK, David, Charleroi, Pa.
  KIRKPATRICK, Alexander P., Charleroi, Pa.
  KUNKEL, Frank C., Homestead, Pa.
  LEWIS, Charles E., Washington, Pa.
  McGREGOR, William, Monongahela, Pa.
  McKAIN, William H., Charleroi, Pa.
  McKINNIS, Robert H., New Brighton, Pa.
  McMASTERB, Albert L., Uniontown, Pa.
  MELVILLE, James A., Sunny Side, Pa.
  MILLER, John, Delrio, Tex.
  MILLER, Joseph, Monongahela, Pa.
  MONINGER, David D., Washington, Pa.
  NORRIS, Joseph, New Brighton, Pa.
  PAXTON, Carl, California, Pa.
  PETERSON, Harry H., Monongahela, Pa.
  PHILLIPS, Joseph, Charleroi, Pa.
  POWER, Harry A., Monongahela, Pa.
  PRITCHARD, Charles, Shire Oaks, Pa.
  PRITCHARD, William, Riverview, Pa.
  RAY, William, Monongahela, Pa.
  REED, Dick, Charleroi, Pa.
  REITER, Peter, Bunola, Pa.
  RENOUF, William C., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  ROBERTS, Francis, Monongahela.Pa.
  ROBINSON, William, Monongahela, Pa.
  ROUSH, Henry, Monongahela, Pa.
  ROWE, George A., Monessen, Pa.
  SCHROER, Theodore, Monongahela, Pa.
  SHEPLAR, Wilbur S., Monongahela, Pa.
  SMITH, Moses Robbins, Monongahela, Pa.
  STAGER, John, Monongahela, Pa.
  SUMNEY, Joseph A., Monongahela, Pa.
  SUTMAN., Charles, Monongahela, Pa.
  TOMBAUGH, Edwin E., Scenery Hill, Pa.
  UHLMAN, John, Monongahela, Pa.
  VAN VOORRIS, William T., Monongahela, Pa.
  WALL, Frank, Harrisburg, Pa.
  WALL, Jesse J. B., Harrisburg, Pa.
  WALL, Porter M., Monongahela, Pa.
  WARREN, John, Monongahela, Pa.
  WILSON, Rollie, Oliver, Pa.
  WOLFE, Charles, Allegheny, Pa.
  WOODWARD, Charles, Monongahela, Pa.
  YORE, Frank E., Monongahela, Pa.

Company B

Officers:

Captain - WATS0N, Harry J., Beaver Falls, Pa.
1st Lieutenant -  CAREY, Edwin H., New Brighton, Pa.
2d Lieutenant -   THOMAS, Elmer H., New Brighton, Pa.

Sergeants:

  McCLELLAN, George L., New Brighton, Pa. - 1st Sergeant
  ANDERSON, John A., New Brighton, Pa.
  ANDERSON, Robert W., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  BEITSCH, George E., New Brighton, Pa.

Corporals:

  ANDERSON, Clark S., New Brighton, Pa.
  HAMILTON, Walter C., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  HARRIS, Wilbur R., New Brighton, Pa.
  MATHENY, Howard W., New Brighton, Pa.
  SPRINGER, James C., New Brighton, Pa.

Musicians:

  HARRIS., Robert R., New Brighton, Pa.
  HOON, Frank H., Beaver Falls, Pa.

Cook:

  JACKSON, Samuel G., New Brighton, Pa.

Privates:

  ABEL, Samuel G., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  ALSHOUSE, William, New Brighton, Pa.
  ANDERSON, Charles R., Beaver, Pa.
  AUGHENBAUGH, Robert S., Beaver Pa.
  BAKER, Thomas L., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  BALDWIN, Lewis D. F., New Brighton, Pa.
  BARR, Charles I., Jr., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  BAUMAN, Theodore G., New Brighton, Pa.
  BEAM, William, Rochester, Pa.
  BEITSCH, William F., New Brighton, Pa.
  BENNETT, Isaac A., New Brighton, Pa.
  BESTWICK, Abram, New Brighton, Pa. (N. G. P.)
  BLACK, Thomas, New Brighton, Pa.
  BOYLE, John E., New Brighton, Pa.
  BROWN, James H., New Brighton, Pa.
  BRUFF, Joseph H., Economy, Pa.
  CALVERT, Charles S., New Sherffield, Pa.
  CARLTON, Thomas G., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  CARNAGEY, Charley B., New Brighton, Pa.
  CAROTHERS, George A., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  CHANTLER, Thomas F., Beaver, Pa.
  CLECKNER, Harry L., New Brighton, Pa.
  CLECKNER, William M., New Brighton, Pa.
  CLEIS, Ernest T., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  COLBERT, Harvey C., New Brighton, Pa.
  CONNAIR, Daniel J., New Brighton, Pa.
  COOK, Sidney A., New Brighton, Pa.
  COOK, William H., New Brighton, Pa.
  DAWSON, George F., Beaver, Pa.
  DONALDSON, John N., New Brighton, Pa.
  DONALDSON, Robert S., New Brighton, Pa.
  EDGAR, James B., New Brighton, Pa.
  EDGAR, Lewis O., New Brighton, Pa.
  EIVERSON, Harry H., New Brighton, Pa.
  FITZGERALD, Edward L., Beaver, Pa.
  FLEESON, John, New Brighton, Pa.
  GRAY, Roy St. C., New Brighton, Pa.
  HARRIS, Jacob L., Fallston, Pa.
  HARRIS, Walter W., New Brighton, Pa.
  HARSHA, Frederick, New Brighton, Pa.
  HART, Frank D., New Brighton, Pa
  HARVEY, Louis, New Brighton, Pa.
  HENDERSON, Robert, New York, N. Y.
  HOBAUGR, Francis F:, New Brighton, Pa.
  HUGHES, William H., Monaca, Pa.
  HUNTER, Fred. 0., New Brighton, Pa.
  JONES, Edward L., New Brighton, Pa.
  JOSEPH, John D., New Brighton, Pa.
  KETTERER, William A., Rochester, Pa.
  KINGSBURY, George E., New Brighton, Pa.
  LAIRD, Matthew I., Beaver, Pa.
  LEVIS, William T., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  LIST, Louis F., Rochester, Pa.
  MARTIN, John L., Allegheny, Pa..
  McALLISTER, William K., Allegheny, Pa.
  McBRIDE, George H., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  McCOMB, George H. B., New Brighton, Pa.
  McKNIGHT, Edward I., Rochester, Pa.
  MENNELL, Charles Do, New Brighton, Pa.
  MENNELL, John A., New Brighton, Pa.
  MILLER, Charles F., Freedom, Pa.
  MILLER, Harry N., New Brighton, Pa.
  MILLER, Harry W., New Brighton, Pa.
  MINEBINGER, Edward S., Beaver, Pa.
  MITCHELL, David J., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  MUSE, George W., New Castle, Pa.
  PATTERSON, Robert L., Rochester, Pa.
  PREGENZER, W. F., New Brighton, Pa.
  RARDON, Henry H., New Brighton, Pa.
  REEVES, Joseph L., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  RHEA, John A., Allegheny, Pa.
  RUNYON, James W., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  SCHWEINSBERG, Henry S., Beaver Falls, Pa.
  SMITH, William E., New Brighton, Pa.
  SPANIER, Abraham, Beaver Falls, Pa.
  SUTHERLAND, Edward A., Beaver, Pa.
  SUTHERLAND, Henry, New BrIghton, Pa.
  TALLON, Fred. S., Beaver, Pa.
  THOMPSON, Charles S., New Brighton, Pa.
  TIDBALL, Frank, New Castle, Pa.
  TUCKER, Loman J., Racine, OH
  VARRAGH, Daniel S., Beaver, Pa.
  VEON, Herman, Beaver Falls, Pa.
  WADDLE, Lyman R., Beaver, Pa.
  WEBSTER, Myron A., New Brighton, Pa.
  WHITE, William E., Beaver Fails, Pa.
  WILSON, Lawrence H., Beaver, Pa.
  WILSON, Walter W., New Brighton, Pa.
  WOLF, Samuel H., New Brighton, Pa.
  WOLF, William T., New Brighton, Pa.
  WOOL SLAYER, George, Beaver Fails, Pa.

Company C

Officers:

Captain - BIERER, Daniel M., Uniontown, Pa.
1st Lieutenant - HOWARD, Charles H., Uniontown, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - WOOD, Robert M., Uniontown, Pa.

Sergeants:

  MARTIN, William, Uniontown, Pa. - 1st Sergeant
  EWING, Alec. A., Uniontown, Pa.
  HAGAN, Samuel, Oliver, Pa.
  ROCKWELL, Samuel N., Uniontown, Pa.
  SEMANS, Walter L., Dunbar, Pa.

Corporals:

  ASHCRAFT, Charles W., Uniontown, Pa.
  COLLINS, Charles O., Uniontown, Pa.
  JENKINS, John, Uniontown, Pa.
  KNOTTS, George B., Uniontown, Pa.
  McCANCH, Alexander, Oliver, Pa.
  TURLEY, John H., Oliver, Pa.

Musicians:

  BARNES, Elmer E., New Brighton, Pa.
  RIFFLE, Arthur C., Masontown, Pa.

Wagoner:

  HANNAN, John, Uniontown, Pa.

Privates:

  ASENDORF, John H., Uniontown, Pa.
  BAIRD, James F., Uniontown, Pa.
  BAIRD, John, Uniontown, Pa.
  BARNES, John R., Uniontown, Pa.
  BEATTY, Curtis, Uniontown, Pa.
  BECKET, Alonzo, Uniontown, Pa.
  BEIGHLEY, Sidney N., Uniontown, Pa.
  BELDING, William E., Haverstraw, N. Y.
  BEST, Paul K., Jeannette, Pa.
  BOST, William, Oliver, Pa.
  BOYLE, Charles E., Uniontown, Pa.
  BRAIN, Frank, Uniontown, Pa.
  BROWN, George W., Confluence, Pa.
  BROWN, John C., Uniontown, Pa
  BRYSON, Melvin H., West Leisenring, Pa.
  BURKE, Charles E., Uniontown, Pa.
  CHRISTOPHER, Frank G., McCleilandtown, Pa.
  COLLINS, John T., Uniontown, Pa.
  COLLINS, Walter E., Uniontown, Pa.
  COLLINS, William D., Uniontown, Pa.
  CONN, George D., Washington, Pa.
  COOK, George, Uniontown, Pa.
  COYNER, Louis R., Uniontown, Pa.
  CRABLE, William H., Juniataville, Pa.
  CRAFT, Frederick E., Brownsville, Pa.
  CUITE, Gilbert, Uniontown, Pa.
  CULLUMS, Grant, Stockton, Cal.
  CURRY, John M., Laurel Hill, Pa.
  CURRY, Robert D., Laurel Hill, Pa.
  DANIELS, Rudolph B., Uniontown, Pa.
  DAUGHERTY, Homer J., Fairchance, Pa.
  DE BOLT, Carl W., Uniontown, Pa.
  DE GARDEYN, Abraham, Jr., Point Marion, Pa.
  DEAN, John A., Oliver, Pa.
  DOWNS, Ralph W. E., Uniontown, Pa.
  ENGLEHART, W. M., Guseman, W. Va.
  FOX, Robert L., Tarrs, Pa.
  FRANKENBERRY, Joseph W., Uniontown, Pa.
  GRIFFITH, Robert E., Greensburg, Pa.
  HADDOCK, William S., Pittsburg, Pa.
  HANLY, James E., Uniontown, Pa.
  HANNAN, Max, Uniontown, Pa.
  HERRINGTON, Charles E., Oliver, Pa.
  HOWARD, William N., Uniontown, Pa.
  HUSTEAD, Frank H., Uniontown, Pa.
  INSLEY, William W., Jeannette, Pa.
  JENNEWINE, Fred. M., Laurel Iron Works, W. Va.
  JOHNSON, Joseph P., Uniontown, Pa.
  JOHNSON, Milbert, Point Marion, Pa.
  JONES, James G., Uniontown, Pa.
  JONES, Thomas, Oliver, Pa.
  JONES, Thomas P., Ruble, Pa.
  KELLEY, Frank A., Tippecanoe, Pa.
  KELLY, Edward J., Uniontown, Pa.
  KEMPER, Amon S., Uniontown, Pa.
  KENNEDY, William H., Oliver, Pa.
  KERR, John P., Scottdale, Pa.
  KNIGHT, Daniel H., Uniontown, Pa.
  LANDIS, Jacob, Uniontown, Pa.
  LEWIS, Charles J., Uniontown, Pa.
  LEWIS, William D., Uniontown, Pa.
  LITTLE, William E., Uniontown, Pa.
  McCOLLUAGH, Edmund C., Uniontown, Pa.
  MILLER, Benjamin F., Connellsville, Pa.
  MILLER, George R., Uniontown, Pa.
  MILLER, George W., Uniontown, Pa.
  MILLER, Joseph H., Uniontown, Pa.
  MILLER, Marling C., Uniontown, Pa.
  MURPHY, Jesse, Dawson, Pa
  O'NEIL, Charles W., Uniontown, Pa.
  PLAYFORD, Charles, Uniontown, Pa.
  POPE, John A., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  RHODES, Thomas J., High House, Pa.
  RIDGEWAY, Joel, Laurel Iron Works, W. Va.
  ROCKWELL, Allen B., Uniontown, Pa.
  RUSH, Ray, Uniontown, Pa.
  SCHROCK, Elmer E., Uniontown, Pa.
  SHANABENGER, Frank w., Uniontown, Pa.
  SHAW, John C., Uniontown, Pa.
  SPARKS, Ray L., Uniontown, Pa.
  STUMM, Charles A., Smithfield. Pa.
  SULLIVAN, Frank, Uniontown, Pa.
  TRAINOR, Frank P., Oliver, Pa.
  TWIST, David, Uniontown, Pa.
  UNDERWOOD, Leroy, Uniontown, Pa.
  WILLIAMS, Lewis C., Uniontown, Pa.
  WOOD, John W., Uniontown, Pa.
  WOODWARD, James W., Uniontown, Pa.
  WOODY, Grant, Uniontown, Pa.
  YOWLER, George S., Uniontown, Pa.

Company D

Officers:

1st Lieutenant - CROW, Hustead A., Connellsville, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - BUTTERMORE, Albert J., New Haven, Pa.

Sergeant:

  ULSH, Sammie V., Connellsville, Pa.

Corporals:

  BOYER, Robert M., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  MILLS, George E., Uniontown, Pa.
  SHAFFER, Robert L., Connellsville, Pa.
  STICKEL, James A., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  WALTERS, Alva M., Waltersburg, Pa.

Musicians:

  BRETZ, Samuel E., Carlisle, Pa.
  CUNNINGHAM, Thomas R., Connellsville, Pa.

Cook:

  CLARK, Henry B:, San Francisco, Cal.

Privates:

  AMBROSE, Joseph E., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  BEATTY, Ernest J., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  BEATTY, Thomas D., Connellsville, Pa.
  BISHOP, Frank, Connellsville, Pa.
  BISHOP, Harry L., Connellsville, Pa.
  BOYD, Harry T., New Haven, Pa.
  BROWN, Walter E., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  CALDWELL, Edward C., Connellsville, Pa.
  CALHOUN, Andrew A., Moyer, Pa.
  CALHOUN, George W., Moyer, Pa.
  CAMPBELL, James E., Braddock, Pa.
  CLARK, Samuel S., Connellsville, Pa.
  COCHRAN, Colonel G., Dawson, Pa.
  COLLINS, Arthur F., New Haven, Pa.
  CONKLIN, Isaac N., Connellsville, Pa.
  CONLEY, Rollo J., Connellsville, Pa.
  CONN, George E., Connellsville., Pa.
  CONWAY, Patrick J., New Haven, Pa.
  COPE, James H., Greensburg, Pa.
  CRITCHFIELD, Thomas B., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  CROMWELL, Howard E., Connellsville, Pa.
  CROSSLAND, Richard J., Connellsville, Pa.
  CUMMINGS, Patrick, Connellsville, Pa.
  CUNNINGHAM, Richard T., Connellsville, Pa.
  DEBOLT, William E., Connellsville, Pa.
  DUFFY, James B., Connellsville, Pa.
  EVERLY, Harry A., Everson, Pa.
  FAGAN, Thomas L., New Haven, Pa.
  FINDLEY, John W., Broadford, Pa.
  FORSYTHE, David, VanderbiLieutenant Pa.
  FORSYTHE, Earl L., Connellsville, Pa.
  GAFFNEY, James A., New Stanton, Pa.
  GALLAGHER, Neal, Connellsville, Pa.
  GEDDES, George A., Connellsville, Pa.
  GEMAS, George B., Connellsville, Pa.
  GOLDSBOROUGH, Harry, Connellsville, Pa.
  GOODWIN, Thomas, Connellsville, Pa.
  HAMILTON, James C., Connellsville, Pa.
  HAY, Harry, Connellsville, Pa.
  HELMS, Frederick, Connellsville, Pa.
  HIERWICK, Joseph C., Stewarton, Pa.
  HOLTZ, Wilbur M., Pittsburg, Pa.
  Irwin, Harry A., Connellsville, Pa.
  JENNEWINE, Edgar C., Connellsville, Pa.
  JOHNSON, Frank C., Normalville, Pa.
  KENNEY, Franklin R., Dunbar, Pa.
  KERR, Charles P., Connellsville, Pa.
  KESLAR, John A., Connellsville, Pa.
  KING, Harry, New Haven, Pa.
  LEMPKA, Alexander A., Connellsville, Pa.
  LEVY, Joseph, Somerset, Pa.
  LITTLE, William H., Dawson, Pa.
  MALOY, Charles E., Connellsville, Pa.
  MARTIN, James H., Connellsville, Pa.
  MARTIN, John M., , New Haven, Pa.
  McCLARY, Frank A., Scottdale, Pa.
  McDOWELL, Edward P., Connellsville, Pa.
  McKENNA, James, Broadford, Pa.
  McMANNIS, Joseph, Lemont, Pa.
  MENEFEE, Frederick, Dawson, Pa.
  MENTZER, Andrew, Jr., Scottdale, Pa.
  MILLER, John R., Connellsville, Pa.
  MILLS, Jattles H., Broadford, Pa.
  MORGAN, Eugene R., Connellsville, Pa.
  MORGAN, George C., Greensburg, Pa.
  MORRISON, Oliver N., Connellsville, Pa.
  NEEB, George C., Connellsville, Pa.
  NEWELL, Daniel J., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  NICKEL, . James E., Connellsville, Pa.
  NOORCKI, James, Connellsville, Pa.
  OGLE, Albert H., Connellsville, Pa.
  PAPE, John S., Connellsville, Pa.
  PECK, Blair W., Scottdale, Pa.
  PLEASANTS, Charles, Vevily, Ind.
  PORT, Frank B., Connellsville, Pa.
  REID, Frank B., Connellsville, Pa.
  ROSENECKER, Charles J., New Haven, Pa.
  SAYLOR, Jacob P., Connellsville, Pa.
  SHAW, Joseph E., Connellsville, Pa.
  SISLEY, Frank G., Scottdale, Pa.
  SMITH, Edward A., Juniataville, Pa.
  SNYDER, Alva A., Vanderbilt, Pa.
  STILLWAGON, Alexander A., Connellsville, Pa.
  STITZER, Charles, New Haven, Pa.
  STRAUN., Joel C., Connellsville, Pa.
  THIEMKE, Rudolph F., New York, N. Y.
  THORNE, Edward C., McKeesport, Pa.
  TROUT, Henry J., Armbrust, Pa.
  TRUMP, Earnest, Connellsville, Pa.
  VANCE, William G., Allegheny, Pa.
  WALLACE, Charles W., Connellsville, Pa.
  WEIMER, Allen W., Connellsville, Pa.
  WELKER., Herman O., Connellsville, Pa.
  WELSH, Matthew J., Dunbar, Pa.
  WILSON, Harry A., Connellsville, Pa.
  WOLFE, Harry, Connellsville, Pa.
  WOOD, Edward N., Connellsville, Pa.
  WOODS, Morris W., McKeesport, Pa.
  WORLEY, Edward, Connellsville, Pa.
  YOUNG, James S., Jr., Pittsburg, Pa.

Company E

Officers:

1st Lieutenant - HARKINS, James, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - THOMPSON, John G., Mt. Pleasant Pa.

Sergeants:

  HURST, Nathaniel J., Southwest, Pa. - 1st Sergeant
  SNYDER, William F., Mt. Pleasant, Pa. - Quarter Master Sergeant
  BARRON, George E., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  FIRST, Charles F., Mt. Pleasant, Pa
  KENNEY, John S., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  NEWILL, Edward F., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.

Corporals:

  CARMICHAEL, Charley T., Alverton, Pa.
  HAWKINS, Edward, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  McVAY, James I., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  PORTER, James H., Mt. Pleasant, Pa. (N .G. P .)
  SHERBONDY, Harry J., Dawson, Pa
  STEVENS, Frank S., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.

Musician:

  SANT, John, Jr., Uniontown, Pa.

Cook:

  ANDERSON, George A., Washington, Pa.

Private:

  ANDERSON, Alexander, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  BAER, Richard G., Alverton, Pa.
  BAIR, William, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  BARTELL, William, New York City, N. Y.
  BENTZ., Harman, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  BERG, Adam, Laurelville, Pa.
  BERG, Jacob R., Laurelville, Pa.
  BIGHAM, John T., Cashtown, Pa.
  BISHOP, Francis L., Scottdale, Pa.
  BITNER, Grant W., Everson, Pa.
  BOBBS, Sylvester B., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  BRINKER, Wilson M., Scottdale, Pa.
  BROTHERS, Albert J., Laurelville, Pa.
  BROWN, Carey W., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  BUCKLEY, Cornelius, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  BUNTON, William E., Gonzales, Tex.
  CHRISTNER, William S., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  CLARK, Charles E., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  COLEMAN, James G., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  COOPER, Alfred B., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  COOPER, Edward H., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  CRAMER, James McCrea, Scottdale, Pa.
  CUNNINGHAM, Jesse, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  DEMPSEY, Walter E., Los Angeles, Cal.
  DEPRIEST, F1orris E., Alverton, Pa.
  DEVLIN, Walter J., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  EAGAN, James, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  ELLIS, Robert, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  EMINHIZER, Charles H., Scottdale, Pa.
  ERSKINE, William H., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  EVANS, Harry, New Stanton, Pa.
  FAUST, Charles M., . Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  FIRST, Thomas J., Alverton, Pa.
  GEMMELL, Charles R., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  GIBBONEY, Edward, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  GINTER, John W., Duncansville, Pa.
  HANN, Miles, Jr., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  HANN, Thomas D., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  HARKCOM, Benjamin F., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  HENNESSY, John A., Philadelphia, Pa.
  HINES, Thomas, Besse, Pa
  HIRLINGER, David W., Philipsburg, Pa.
  HULL, Jacob, Jr., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  HUMMER, Harry R., Greensburg, Pa.
  JONES, Charles H., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  KENNEY, John F., Scottdale, Pa.
  KINKEAD, Harry M., Scottdale, Pa.
  KNOX, Roy J. D., Uniontown, Pa.
  KUHNS, Bert R., Laurelville, Pa.
  MARKLE, Cyrus P., West Newton, Pa.
  MARKLE, John A., Mammoth, Pa.
  MASON, Bert, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  MAYBURY, William J., Scottdale, Pa.
  McCALL, George S., Greensburg, Pa.
  McGOOGAN, Samuel A., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  McSHANE, James, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  McVAY, John A., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  MILBEE, Jacob Z., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  MILLER, Andrew, Wooddale, Pa.
  MILLER, Edmund E., New Stanton, Pa.
  MINER, Howard, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  MOREY, George, Laurelville, Pa.
  MORRISON, Dorsey R., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  MUNDON, Isaac C., New Florence, Pa.
  MYERS, David M., Laurelville, Pa.
  NEDROW, Anson B., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  NELSON, Charles S., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  NEWILL, Alexander, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  NEWMAN, Homer C., Scottdale, Pa.
  NORTON, Michael J., Salt Lake City, Utah
  NOSS, Jesse, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  REESE, Albert G., Alverton, Pa.
  RINGER, Charles E., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  RISHEBERGER, James R., Wooddale, Pa.
  ROADMAN, Joseph D., Stahlstown, Pa.
  RODGERS, John A., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  RUMBAUGH, Amos R., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  SCHACHTE, Frank J., Stauffer, Pa.
  SCHACHTE, Henry J., Stauffer, Pa.
  SCOTT, William W., Scottdale, Pa.
  SEASE, Oliver R., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  SHERRAW, William, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  SHIELDS, William, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  SIBERT, Christopher, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  SMITH, Herbert N., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  SNYDER, Joseph M., Mammoth, Pa.
  SNYDER, Lee, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  STEVENS, Edward M., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  STEVENS, Harry D., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  STILLWAGON, William H., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  WASHABAUGH, George, Stauffer, Pa.
  WEST, William H., Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
  ZIMMERMAN, Daniel M., Tarrs, Pa.

Company H

Officer:

Captain - PORTER, Alonzo M., Washington, Pa.
1st Lieutenant - HAWKINS, Frank B., Washington, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - AIKEN, Blaine, Washington, Pa.

Sergeants:

  THOMPSON, John H., Washington, Pa. - 1st Sergeant
  BLOND, Philip V., Washington, Pa. - Quarter Master Sergeant
  SHIDLER, Joseph W., Bissell, Pa.
  WEIRICH, Samuel K., Jr., Washington, Pa.

Corporals:

  CRISWELL, Albert R., Washington, Pa.
  VAN VOORRIS, Daniel, Zanesville, OH
  WALTZ, Ernest, . Washington, Pa.
  WELCH, David H., Washington, Pa.
  WILSON, Albert B., Washington, Pa.

Musicians:

  DELANEY, Charles H., Harrisburg, Pa.
  PASTOR, Charles H., Jr., Harrisburg, Pa.

Cook:

  CALDWELL, James R., Canonsburg, Pa.

Privates:

  ANDERSON, Alexander H., Venetia, Pa.
  ANDERSON, Frank M., Washington, Pa.
  ARTERS, Harry P., Parkers' Landing, Pa.
  BARR, George C., Washington, Pa.
  BEATTY, Leroy B., Washington, Pa.
  BLANEY, Chester W., Washington, Pa.
  BOVIER, George A., Bissell, Pa.
  BRADEN, James P., Washington, Pa.
  BRADEN, William M., Ten Mile, Pa.
  BRICE, Fredrick W., Washington, Pa.
  BRICE, Joseph H., Washington, Pa.
  BROWN, William J., Washington, Pa..
  BROWNLEE, Charles U., Washington, Pa.
  CHRISTMAN, George R., Washington, Pa.
  CLARK, John E., Washington, Pa.
  CLINE, Jacob 0., Washington, Pa.
  CONGER, Hiram 0., Dunn's Station, Pa.
  COOPER, Hope B., Parker's Landing, Pa.
  COPE, Harry E., Greensburg, Pa.
  CUNDALL, William H., Washington, Pa.
  CURRAN, David M., Washington, Pa.
  DUFFEY, Claude C., Washington, Pa.
  DUFFEY, Harry E., Washington, Pa.
  DULANEY, William J., Washington, Pa.
  DUNLAP, Chester O., Washington, Pa.
  ECKER, Adam H., Washington, Pa.
  EDSTROM, Hays, Washington, Pa.
  EDWARDS, Girard B., Ramey, Pa.
  EGLEY, Charles, Washington, Pa.
  FANEUF, Ralph J., Honolulu, H. I.
  FARABEE, Homer, Washington, Pa.
  FITHIAN, Lon, Washington, Pa.
  FRANZ, Jacob C., Cannonsburg, Pa.
  GAMBLE, Joseph M., Claysville, Pa.
  HAMMOND, Charles C., Washington, Pa.
  HAMMOND, James G., Washington, Pa.
  HARSHMAN, Jacob A., Deemston, Pa.
  HART, George M., Washington, Pa.
  HART, James W. P., Washington, Pa.
  HODGENS, Ralph M., Taylorstown, Pa.
  HUSTON, Harry H., Lone Pine, Pa.
  KENNEDY, James B., Washington, Pa.
  KENNEDY, William U., Washington, Pa.
  KEYS, James S., Monongahela, Pa.
  LEONARD, William F., Washington, Pa.
  LINN, Harry H., Washington, Pa.
  MANON, Charles E., Van Buren, Pa.
  MARGERUM, Shan, Washington, Pa.
  McADAN, John M., Washington, Pa.
  McCASKEY, William D., Washington, Pa,
  McCRACKEN, William A., Washington, Pa.
  McCULLOUGH, John L., Bisseli, Pa.
  McKEAG, George B., Washington, Pa.
  McKENNAN, BenjamIn R., Washington, Pa.
  McKEOWN, Byron D. J., Washington, Pa.
  McMILLAN, Thomas R., Washington, Pa.
  McMURRAY, John, Washington, Pa.
  McWILLIAMS, William G., Washington, Pa.
  MeCAFFREY, William V., Washington, Pa.
  MOBLEY, Watson C., Parkers' Landing, Pa.
  MONROE, James G., WiIkinsburg, Pa.
  MORROW, Howard L., Parkers Landing, Pa.
  MOYERS, Samuel A., Cannonsburg, Pa.
  MULLIN, Timothy, Washington, Pa.
  MURRAY, John E., Washington, Pa.
  NEWLON, Ernest M., Washington, Pa.
  PARKER, Fullerton, Parkers Landing, Pa.
  PARKER, James 0., Washington, Pa.
  PHILLIPS, Arthur L., Mulvane, Kan.
  PHILLIPS, Charles W., Washington, Pa.
  POWER, Edward M. ,Jr., Rochester, Pa.
  RALSTON, John J., Cannonsburg, Pa.
  RALSTON, William E., Wilkinsburg, Pa.
  REED, William E., Mendelssohn, Pa.
  REESE, Thomas M., Cannonsburg, Pa.
  RITCHIE, William B., Washington, Pa.
  ROBINSON, Chase S., Parkers Landrng, Pa.
  RODGERS., Charles H., Washington, Pa.
  SCHAUGHENCY, McDowell P., Cannonsburg, Pa.
  SEAMAN, James A., Washington, Pa.
  SHIDLER, Walter J., Castile, Pa.
  SMITH, Charles N., Washington, Pa.
  STAUFFER, William R., Washington, Pa.'
  STEWART, Charles L., Claysville, Pa.
  STUCHELL., Matthew R., Washington, Pa.
  TAYLOR, George A., Washington, Pa.
  TUSH, James W., West Middletown, Pa.
  ULERY, Thomas 0., Zollarsville, Pa.
  WEIRICH, Henry W., Washington, Pa.
  WELLS, Charles, Washington, Pa.
  WHERRY, Eli H., Washington, Pa.
  WHITE, Einler, Washington, Pa.
  WILKINS, John C., Parkers Landing, Pa.
  WILSON, George E., Washington, Pa.
  WOODSIDE, Robert G., Washington, Pa.
  YOUNG, Alexander B., Prosperity, Pa.
  ZELT, Wray G., Washington, Pa.

Company I

Officers:

Captain - FINNEY, William S., Greensburg, Pa.
1st Lieutenant - LAIRD, Richard Dunn, Greensburg, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - COULTER, Richard, Jr., Greensburg, Pa.

Sergeants:

  REMALEY, Augustus C., Greensburg, Pa. - 1st Sergeant
  FINNEY, Harry E., Greensburg, Pa.
  PROBST, Harry L., Greensburg, Pa.

Corporals:

  DOM, William T., Jr., Greensburg, Pa.
  EARNEST, Charles W., Greensburg, Pa.
  EICHER, Clark Wardell, Greensburg, Pa.
  KELLY, James H., Greensburg, Pa.
  McKNIGHT, John J., Greensburg, Pa.
  STIMMELL, Jacob S., Greensburg, Pa.

Musicians:

  BOUCHER, Taylor H., Latrobe, Pa.
  CAMPBELL, John, Barnesboro, Pa.

Cook:

  STAUFFER, W. T., Greensburg, Pa.

Private:

  ANDERSON, George S., Greensburg, Pa.
  ANDERSON, Thomas B., Latrobe, Pa.
  ARMBRUST, Bert, Greensburg, Pa.
  ARMBRUST, Jacob, Greensburg, Pa.
  BAER, Elisha T., Greensburg, Pa.
  BAILEY, James Riley, Greensburg, Pa.
  BAILEY, William H., Greensburg, Pa.
  BAIR, Roy H., Apollo, Pa.
  BANKS, Andrew, Greensburg, Pa.
  BARBER, Frank M., Paulton, Pa.
  BARCLAY, Morrison, Greensburg, Pa.
  BARCLAY, Thomas, Greensburg, Pa.
  BRADEN, George K, Latrobe, Pa.
  BRADY, John, Jr., Darrah, Pa.
  BREWER, Harry F., Greensburg, Pa.
  BREWER, John R., Chambersburg, Pa.
  BRINDLE, Charles E., Greensburg, Pa.
  CHURNS, Jacob K., Connellsville, Pa.
  COOK, Fred. A., Sacramento, Cal.
  COPELAND, Charles D., Greensburg, Pa.
  COULTER, Henry W., Greensburg, Pa.
  CRIBBS, John E., Greensburg, Pa.
  DETAR, Jacob, Greensburg, Pa.
  DONALDSON, Charles E., Greensburg, Pa.
  DOOLEY, Daniel A., Greensburg, Pa.
  EIASAMAN, Ottice N., Adamsburg, Pa.
  EICHER, Alexander, Jr., Greensburg, Pa.
  ELY, Louis X., Jeannette, Pa.
  FURTWANGLER, Archibald S., Greensburg, Pa
  GAY, Charles, Greensburg, Pa.
  GEORGE, James R., Latrobe, Pa.
  GRAHAM, Miles, Greensburg, Pa.
  HARGRAVE, Frank B., Greensburg, Pa.
  HARR, Ray D., Latrobe, Pa.
  HARRINGTON, Jerry, Madison, Pa.
  HAYS, Samuel S., Greensburg, Pa.
  HIGHBERGER, Charles, Hunkers, Pa.
  HOLLINGSWORTH, Charles B., Greensburg, Pa.
  HUDDLESON, Daniel C., Jeannette, Pa.
  HUDSON, James, Irwin, Pa.
  HUNT, Alvin 0., Greensburg, Pa.
  HUTCHINSON, George W., Greensburg, Pa.
  IRVIN, John P., Greensburg, Pa.
  IRWIN, William G., Ligonier, Pa.
  JAMISON, Charles M., Greensburg, Pa.
  JAMISON, Richard H., Greensburg, Pa.
  JOHNSON, Albert C., Greensburg, Pa.
  JOHNSTON, Joseph B., Greensburg, Pa.
  KEFFER, Frank M., Ligonier, Pa.
  KEINZLE, Lawrence J., Greensburg, Pa.
  KIEHL, John L., Greensburg, Pa.
  KIEHL, William F., Greensburg, Pa.
  KOONTZ, Ernest M., Greensburg, Pa.
  LEONARD, Burt H., Beaver, Pa.
  LITTEN, Ira P., Greensburg, Pa.
  MAHANEY, James A., Greensburg, Pa.
  MARTIN, George H., Greensburg, Pa.
  McAFOOSE, Harvey E., Latrobe, Pa.
  McCOY, Thomas H., New Stanton, Pa.
  McKELVEY, Thomas S., Greensburg, Pa.
  MENSCH, Howard A., Greensburg, Pa.
  MICKEY, Joseph C., Latrobe, Pa.
  MILLER, Richard H., Greensburg, Pa.
  MILLER, Vance E., Greensburg, Pa.
  MULLEN, James, Greensburg, Pa.
  PADEN, Charles, Greensburg, Pa.
  PETERSON, Nels, Manila, P. I.
  PORTSER, Robert Kay, Greensburg, Pa.
  POWELL, Archibald W., New Haven, Conn.
  RASK, David A., Greensburg, Pa.
  RASK, Nelson G., Greensburg, Pa.
  ROBERTS, Paul, Seattle, Wash.
  ROSS, Preston, Youngstown, Pa.
  RUFF, Israel P., Greensburg, Pa.
  RUGH, Alfred F., Greensburg, Pa.
  SAAM, Kennett W., Irwin, Pa.
  SARVER, Henry R., N. Stanton, Pa.
  SCHULTZ, John P., Latrobe, Pa.
  SCOTT, William E., Jeannette, Pa
  SHIELDS, Thomas W., Latrobe, Pa.
  STAHL, David W., Greensburg, Pa.
  STAUFFER, William H., Manor Station, Pa.
  STEPHENS, Daniel W., Jeannette, Pa.
  STOUFFER, Andrew J., Greensburg, Pa.
  SULLIVAN, Joseph W., Tarrs, Pa.
  THEURER, Joseph H., Greensburg, Pa.
  THOMAS, Joseph S., Greensburg, Pa.
  TRUXELL, Geary E., Greensburg, Pa.
  TURNEY, Frank C., Greensburg, Pa.
  ULRICH, Gustav A., Ligonier, Pa.
  WELSY, Henry., Greensburg, Pa.
  WERTZ, John T., Greensburg, Pa.
  WESBECKER, Harry G., Greensburg, Pa.
  WILLIAMS, George W., New Alexandria, Pa.
  WIRTNER, Benjamin A., Greensburg, Pa.
  ZIMMERMAN, Charles W., Greensburg, Pa.

Company K

Officers:

Captain - CRAGO, Thomas S., Waynesburg, Pa.
1st Lieutenant - WILEY, John M., Waynesburg, Pa.
2d Lieutenant - GORDON, George L., Waynesburg, Pa.

Sergeant:

  WALLACE, Charles T., Waynesburg, Pa..

Corporals:

  DRAKE, George B., Waynesburg, Pa.
  ILLIG, William F., Waynesburg, Pa.
  OGDEN, Frank, Waynesburg, Pa.
  SHARP, Frank, Rogersville, Pa.

Musician:

  DAY, Lewis E., Waynesburg, Pa.

Cook:

  SIMES, Taylor, Waynesburg, Pa

Private:

  ANKROM, James, Rogersville, Pa.
  BERRY HILL, Albert, Waynesburg, Pa.
  BERRY HILL, William E., Waynesburg, Pa.
  BIGGER, James C., Allegheny, Pa.
  BIGGINS, James E., Waynesburg, Pa.
  BRYAN, John F., Wind Ridge Pa.
  BUSH, Frederick A., Burnsville, Pa.
  BUSH, Joseph K., West Finley, Pa.
  CARTER, Charles S., Waynesburg, Pa.
  CATHERS, Albert, Holbrook, Pa.
  CAVENAUGH, John T., Waynesburg, Pa.
  CHAMBERS, John H., Waynesburg, Pa.
  CHURCH, John F., Rogersville, Pa.
  COOKE, Robert A., Waynesburg, Pa.
  CREEL, Frank II., Waynesburg, Pa.
  CROUSE, Albert Y., Waynesburg, Pa.
  CURRY, Oscar, Ten Mile, Pa.
  CUSTER, Adelbert, Rogersville, Pa.
  DILLE, Oren I., Wind Ridge, Pa.
  DULANEY, Lemoine, Waynesburg, Pa.
  DYE, Reason W., Jolly town, Pa.
  FERRELL, William G., West Findley, Pa.
  FORDYCE, Arch, Woodruff, Pa.
  FRY, William, Waynesburg, Pa.
  GRAHAM, Charles W., Hunters Cave, Pa.
  GREEN, Edward, Waynesburg, Pa.
  GRIM, Sturgis G., West Finley, Pa.
  HAMILTON, Benjamin F., Waynesburg, Pa.
  HATHAWAY, Robert, Carmichaels, Pa.
  HAYES, Edward R., Waynesburg, Pa.
  HAYS, William T., Waynesburg, Pa.
  HILLERMAN, James, Kirby, Pa.
  HOLMES, Victor H., Millsboro, Pa.
  HUNNELL, Albert, Waynesburg, Pa.
  HUNNELL, Mathias B., Bluff, Pa.
  HUNNELL, William, Bluff, Pa.
  HUNT, Lafayette, Harveys, Pa.
  JOHN, Samuel L., Waynesburg, Pa.
  JOHNSON, Slias C., Ruils Creek, Pa.
  KELLEY, Vernon, Waynesburg, Pa.
  KENT, Remembrance E., Waynesburg, Pa.
  KEYS, Louye, Khedive, Pa.
  LANTZ, Chandas R., Waynesburg, Pa.
  MARSHALL, Christopher F., West Finley, Pa.
  MARTIN, Edward, Ten Mile, Pa.
  MARTIN, Frank, Waynesburg, Pa.
  MARTIN, James J., Ten Mile, Pa.
  McCULLOUGH, Joseph W., Jefferson, Pa.
  McDAID, Chester S., West Finley, Pa.
  McDONALD, Maurice V., Anson, Tex.
  McNEELY, James K., Waynesburg, Pa.
  McVAY, Bruce, Waynesburg, Pa.
  MEIGHEN, Herbert P., Waynesburg, Pa.
  MILLIKEN, Lorenzo F., Waynesburg, Pa.
  MORRIS, John F., Waynesburg, Pa.
  MORRIS, Milton, Waynesburg, Pa.
  MORRIS, Oliver, Rogersville, Pa.
  PFINDER, Charles W., Jollytown, Pa.
  PHILLIPS, Curl H., Carmichaels, Pa.
  PHILLIPS, George W., Ruffs Creek, Pa.
  PHILLIPS, Samuel A., Waynesburg, Pa.
  PIATT, JOhn W., Waynesburg, Pa.
  PICKENS, Charles T., Waynesburg, Pa.
  PLANTE, Arthur, Waynesburg, Pa.
  RANDOLPH, Norval, Carmichaels, Pa.
  REESE, William A., Rogersville, Pa.
  RHODES, Albert, Waynesburg, Pa.
  RINEHART, Frank, Waynesburg, Pa.
  ROBERTS, Levi J., Brave, Pa.
  RUSH, Albert, Waynesburg, Pa.
  RUSH, David, Waynesburg, Pa.
  RUSH, Philip B., Waynesburg, Pa.
  RUSH, Solomon F., Waynesburg, Pa.
  SARGENT, Harry H., Beallsville, Pa.(National Guard of Pennsylvania)
  SAYERS, Lewis W., Waynesburg, Pa.
  SCOTT, Donald C., Waynesburg, Pa.
  SCOTT, Harry C., Waynesburg, Pa.
  SCOTT, Jesse R., Waynesburg, Pa.
  SCOTT, Winfield, Waynesburg, Pa.
  SHILLITAE, Charles R., Honolulu, H. I.
  SIMES, William, Waynesburg, Pa.
  SMITH, Albert P., Jefferson, Pa.
  SMITH, Wilbert H., West Finley, Pa.
  STEWART, James F., Waynesburg, Pa.
  STILLWELL, William, Carmichaels, Pa.
  THOMAS, Harry, Waynesburg, Pa.
  THOMAS, Tallie E., Waynesburg, Pa.
  THOMPSON, Albert, Waynesburg, Pa.
  TURNER, Obadiah J., Washington, Pa.
  WALLACE, George S., California, Pa.
  WEAVER, Henry H., Waynesburg, Pa.
  WEAVER, James, Holbrook, Pa.
  WHITE, Albert, Bluff, Pa.
  WILLIAMS, John A., . Waynesburg, Pa.
  WILSON, Enos, Waynesburg, Pa.
  WISECARVER, Frank, Waynesburg, Pa.
  WOOD, Charles B., Waynesburg, Pa.
  WOOD, Earl, Higbee, Pa.
  WORTRINGTON, Frank G., Carmichaels, Pa.



Bibliography:

Asendorf, John  - The War Diary of John Henry Asendorf ( http://www.ajandj.com/diary/rosters.php?Regiment=10&Company=Entire+Regiment ). Used with permission.


Support this Site by Visiting the Website Store! (help us defray costs!)
We are providing the following service for our readers. If you are interested in books, videos, CD's etc. related to the Spanish American War, simply type in "Spanish American War" as the keyword and click on "go" to get a list of titles available through Amazon.com.

Search:
Keywords: 
In Association with Amazon.com

Visit Main Page for copyright data

Return to Main Page
Return to Unit Profiles
Return to Researching a Spanish American War Veteran Page